1. Top-Ranked Bowlers In Each Region For 2021 PBA Players Championship

    Top-Ranked Bowlers In Each Region For 2021 PBA Players Championship

    Jan 12, 2021

    When the 2021 PBA Players Championship gets underway this weekend, the best bowlers in the world will be scattered across five different regions.

  2. Pattern Breakdown: The Four 2021 PBA Players Championship Patterns

    Pattern Breakdown: The Four 2021 PBA Players Championship Patterns

    Jan 7, 2021

    When the 2021 PBA Players Championship gets underway, the players will face four lane patterns as they try to advance to their regional stepladders.

  3. Your Guide To Watching The 2021 PBA Players Championship

    Your Guide To Watching The 2021 PBA Players Championship

    Jan 5, 2021

    The 2021 PBA Tour season will kick off with a revamped major event that will see bowlers competing across the country for a $1 million prize fund.

  4. 2020 PBA League All-Star Clash Debuts Nov. 29

    2020 PBA League All-Star Clash Debuts Nov. 29

    Nov 19, 2020

    In a twist on the PBA Clash format we’ve seen over the past couple years, the upcoming PBA League All-Star Clash will allow each player’s teammates to have some skin in the game.

  5. Playoffs Preview: No. 11 Brad Miller vs. No. 14 Tom Smallwood

    Playoffs Preview: No. 11 Brad Miller vs. No. 14 Tom Smallwood

    Nov 6, 2020

    Match: No. 11 Brad Miller vs. No. 14 Tom SmallwoodRound: QuarterfinalsBroadcast Info: Sunday, Nov. 8, 2 p.m. Eastern on FS1 (U.S.) and FloBowling (international)Other Matches On This Show: No. 4 Anthony Simonsen vs. No. 5 Kris Prather; No. 2 Bill O’Neill vs. No. 7 Kyle Troup; No. 1 Jason Belmonte vs. No. 9 Francois Lavoie

  6. Playoffs Preview: No. 2 Bill O'Neill vs. No. 7 Kyle Troup

    Playoffs Preview: No. 2 Bill O'Neill vs. No. 7 Kyle Troup

    Nov 6, 2020

    Match: No. 2 Bill O’Neill vs. No. 7 Kyle TroupRound: QuarterfinalsBroadcast Info: Sunday, Nov. 8, 2 p.m. Eastern on FS1 (U.S.) and FloBowling (international)Other Matches On This Show: No. 4 Anthony Simonsen vs. No. 5 Kris Prather; No. 11 Brad Miller vs. No. 14 Tom Smallwood; No. 1 Jason Belmonte vs. No. 9 Francois Lavoie

  7. Playoffs Preview: No. 4 Anthony Simonsen vs. No. 5 Kris Prather

    Playoffs Preview: No. 4 Anthony Simonsen vs. No. 5 Kris Prather

    Nov 5, 2020

    Match: No. 4 Anthony Simonsen vs. No. 5 Kris PratherRound: QuarterfinalsBroadcast Info: Sunday, Nov. 8, 2 p.m. Eastern on FS1 (U.S.) and FloBowling (international)Other Matches On This Show: No. 2 Bill O’Neill vs. No. 7 Kyle Troup; No. 11 Brad Miller vs. No. 14 Tom Smallwood; No. 1 Jason Belmonte vs. No. 9 Francois Lavoie

  8. Playoffs Preview: No. 1 Jason Belmonte vs. No. 9 Francois Lavoie

    Playoffs Preview: No. 1 Jason Belmonte vs. No. 9 Francois Lavoie

    Nov 5, 2020

    Match: No. 1 Jason Belmonte vs. No. 9 Francois LavoieRound: QuarterfinalsBroadcast Info: Sunday, Nov. 8, 2 p.m. Eastern on FS1 (U.S.) and FloBowling (international)Other Matches On This Show: No. 4 Anthony Simonsen vs. No. 5 Kris Prather; No. 2 Bill O’Neill vs. No. 7 Kyle Troup; No. 11 Brad Miller vs. No. 14 Tom Smallwood

  9. Playoffs Preview: No. 6 Jesper Svensson vs. No. 11 Brad Miller

    Playoffs Preview: No. 6 Jesper Svensson vs. No. 11 Brad Miller

    Oct 30, 2020

    Match: No. 6 Jesper Svensson vs. No. 11 Brad MillerRound: Round of 16Broadcast Info: Sunday, Nov. 1, 7:30 p.m. Eastern on FS1 (U.S.) and FloBowling (international)Other Matches On This Show: No. 2 Bill O’Neill vs. No. 18 AJ Johnson; No. 7 Kyle Troup vs. No. 23 Nicholas Pate; No. 3 EJ Tackett vs. No. 14 Tom Smallwood

  10. Playoffs Preview: No. 3 EJ Tackett vs. No. 14 Tom Smallwood

    Playoffs Preview: No. 3 EJ Tackett vs. No. 14 Tom Smallwood

    Oct 30, 2020

    Match: No. 3 EJ Tackett vs. No. 14 Tom SmallwoodRound: Round of 16Broadcast Info: Sunday, Nov. 1, 7:30 p.m. Eastern on FS1 (U.S.) and FloBowling (international)Other Matches On This Show: No. 6 Jesper Svensson vs. No. 11 Brad Miller; No. 2 Bill O’Neill vs. No. 18 AJ Johnson; No. 7 Kyle Troup vs. No. 23 Nicholas Pate

  11. Playoffs Preview: No. 7 Kyle Troup vs. No. 23 Nicholas Pate

    Playoffs Preview: No. 7 Kyle Troup vs. No. 23 Nicholas Pate

    Oct 29, 2020

    Match: No. 7 Kyle Troup vs. No. 23 Nicholas PateRound: Round of 16Broadcast Info: Sunday, Nov. 1, 7:30 p.m. Eastern on FS1 (U.S.) and FloBowling (international)Other Matches On This Show: No. 3 EJ Tackett vs. No. 14 Tom Smallwood; No. 6 Jesper Svensson vs. No. 11 Brad Miller; No. 2 Bill O’Neill vs. No. 18 AJ Johnson

  12. Playoffs Preview: No. 2 Bill O'Neill vs. No. 18 AJ Johnson

    Playoffs Preview: No. 2 Bill O'Neill vs. No. 18 AJ Johnson

    Oct 29, 2020

    Match: No. 2 Bill O’Neill vs. No. 18 AJ JohnsonRound: Round of 16Broadcast Info: Sunday, Nov. 1, 7:30 p.m. Eastern on FS1 (U.S.) and FloBowling (international)Other Matches On This Show: No. 7 Kyle Troup vs. No. 23 Nicholas Pate; No. 3 EJ Tackett vs. No. 14 Tom Smallwood; No. 6 Jesper Svensson vs. No. 11 Brad Miller

  13. Playoffs Preview: No. 11 Brad Miller vs. No. 22 Tom Daugherty

    Playoffs Preview: No. 11 Brad Miller vs. No. 22 Tom Daugherty

    Oct 23, 2020

    Match: No. 11 Brad Miller vs. No. 22 Tom DaughertyRound: Round of 24Broadcast Info: Sunday, Oct. 25, 5 p.m. Eastern on FS1 (U.S.) and FloBowling (international)Other Matches On This Show: No. 15 Kyle Sherman vs. No. 18 AJ Johnson; No. 10 Darren Tang vs. No. 23 Nicholas Pate; No. 14 Tom Smallwood vs. No. 19 Chris Barnes

  14. Playoffs Preview: No. 14 Tom Smallwood vs. No. 19 Chris Barnes

    Playoffs Preview: No. 14 Tom Smallwood vs. No. 19 Chris Barnes

    Oct 23, 2020

    Match: No. 14 Tom Smallwood vs. No. 19 Chris BarnesRound: Round of 24Broadcast Info: Sunday, Oct. 25, 5 p.m. Eastern on FS1 (U.S.) and FloBowling (international)Other Matches On This Show: No. 15 Kyle Sherman vs. No. 18 AJ Johnson; No. 10 Darren Tang vs. No. 23 Nicholas Pate; No. 11 Brad Miller vs. No. 22 Tom Daugherty

  15. Playoffs Preview: No. 10 Darren Tang vs. No. 23 Nicholas Pate

    Playoffs Preview: No. 10 Darren Tang vs. No. 23 Nicholas Pate

    Oct 22, 2020

    Match: No. 10 Darren Tang vs. No. 23 Nicholas PateRound: Round of 24Broadcast Info: Sunday, Oct. 25, 5 p.m. Eastern on FS1 (U.S.) and FloBowling (international)Other Matches On This Show: No. 15 Kyle Sherman vs. No. 18 AJ Johnson; No. 14 Tom Smallwood vs. No. 19 Chris Barnes; No. 11 Brad Miller vs. No. 22 Tom Daugherty