picture of 2018 PBA50 Storm Invitational

Sep 29-30, 2018

The 2018 PBA50 Storm Invitational, hosted at Planet Fun Bowling & Entertainment Center, will be live on FloBowling beginning Sept. 29, 2018.

Results


Match Play - Round 1

-

Back to Top

PosNameHometownW-L-TTotal+/- 200Pins BackAverage
1Lennie Boresch JrKenosha, Wis.6-1-01882+482-243.14
2Brian KretzerDayton, Ohio5-2-01842+442-241.71
3Ryan ShaferHorseheads, N.Y.5-2-01799+399-235.57
4Michael Haugen Jr.Phoenix5-2-01765+365-230.71
5Norm DukeClermont, Fla.4-2-11726+326-227.29
5Walter Ray Williams Jr.Oxford, Fla.5-2-01726+326-225.14
7Brian VossKennesaw, GA4-3-01661+261-65220.14
8Bob Learn JrErie, PA2-5-01580+180-146217.14
9Amleto MonacelliVenezuela2-5-01570+170-156215.71
9ss-Ron MohrLas Vegas2-3-21570+170-156211.43
11Pete WeberSt. Ann, Mo.2-5-01546+146-180212.29
12ss-Harry SullinsChesterfield Twp., Mich.2-5-01479+79-247202.71
13Parker Bohn IIIJackson, N.J.1-6-01469+69-257205.57
14John PetragliaManalapan, NJ2-4-11422+22-304192.43

Match Play Round 2

-

Back to Top

PosNameHometownW-L-TTotal+/- 200Pins BackAverage
1Norm DukeClermont, Fla.8-5-13633+833-241.29
2Walter Ray Williams Jr.Oxford, Fla.10-4-03573+773-233.79
3Ryan ShaferHorseheads, N.Y.10-4-03566+766-233.29
4Michael Haugen Jr.Phoenix8-6-03505+705-233.21
5Lennie Boresch JrKenosha, Wis.9-5-03494+694-230.29
6Amleto MonacelliVenezuela8-6-03449+649-45229.21
7Brian KretzerDayton, Ohio8-6-03350+550-144222.14
8Brian VossKennesaw, GA6-8-03257+457-237219.79
9Bob Learn JrErie, PA6-8-03241+441-253218.64
10ss-Ron MohrLas Vegas4-8-23030+230-464205.71
11John PetragliaManalapan, NJ5-8-12935+135-559197.86
12Parker Bohn IIIJackson, N.J.3-11-02931+131-563202.93
13ss-Harry SullinsChesterfield Twp., Mich.4-10-02921+121-573200.07
14Pete WeberSt. Ann, Mo.4-7-02436+236WD210.55

Stepladder Finals

-

Back to Top

Match 1

Lennie Boresch Jr. def. Michael Haugen Jr., 225-207

Match 2

Ryan Shafer def. Boresch, 257-222

Semifinal

Walter Ray Williams Jr. def. Shafer, 256-212

Championship

Williams def. Norm Duke, 259-237