picture of 2018 World Bowling Men's Championships

Dec 1-5, 2018

FloBowling will provide live coverage of the 2018 World Bowling Men's Championships for audiences in North America.

Results


Singles Qualifying

-

Back to Top

Top four advance to medal round Saturday, Dec. 1 at 6:30 a.m. Eastern live on FloBowling

PlacePlayerCountryG1G2G3G4G5G6TotalAvgDiff
1Anderson, AndrewUSA2002792783002012151473245.50
2Troup, KyleUSA2142242452162262431368228-105
3Ismail, Muhammad RafiqMAS2112122142642132471361226.83-112
4MacLelland, DanCAN2152322122342132431349224.83-124
5Larp-Apharat, YannaphonTHA1872072562232012681342223.67-131
6Gill, StevenSCO2142461982232452141340223.33-133
7Lalisang, Ryan LeonardINA2022272312662122021340223.33-133
8Mak, MichaelHKG2042282122092622121327221.17-146
9Aviram, OrISR1942662131802332381324220.67-149
10Otalora, ManuelCOL2152372331852352111316219.33-157
11Oksanen, NikoFIN2461602032662062291310218.33-163
12Rey, EdwardCOL2192312362131752341308218-165
13Tateishi, RicardoPER1661812382112362661298216.33-175
14Hupe, MitchCAN2332332581882101741296216-177
15Jones, TommyUSA1882161852522212331295215.83-178
16Rachmadian, HardyINA1942241642482272361293215.5-180
17San Nicolas, RayGUM2432061922481792191287214.5-186
18Park, JongwooKOR2341872661962161831282213.67-191
19Tan, Timmy Chye ChernMAS1822342162222471791280213.33-193
20Sasaki, TomoyukiJPN1892442492022121791275212.5-198
21Stevenson, PeterENG1832341862262112341274212.33-199
22Alkheliwi, Abdulrahman AbdulwahabKSA1882232471842052241271211.83-202
23Parshukov, AlekseiRUS2122451772221992131268211.33-205
24Wang, HongBoCHN2232141782172362001268211.33-205
25Wada, ShogoJPN1872441782681961931266211-207
26Tackett, EJUSA1921962212252242031261210.17-212
27Hansen, Carsten WarmingDEN2462161892002131971261210.17-212
28Svensson, JesperSWE2352242231852291651261210.17-212
29Andersson, PontusSWE1991882352232591551259209.83-214
30Larsen, ThomasDEN2132132252231961881258209.67-215
31Lin, Pai FengTPE1932042002352172071256209.33-217
32Ratia, JariFIN2221972222331911881253208.83-220
33Lavoie, FrancoisCAN1552592332211672161251208.5-222
34Gomez, AndresCOL2132022691901692061249208.17-224
35Du, JianChaoCHN1512362192082451881247207.83-226
36van Weeren, JordNED2142172151932171901246207.67-227
37Shinbata, YuhiJPN2131601962382022361245207.5-228
38Moretti, MarcoCRC1992472081821612461243207.17-230
39Ang, Adrian Hsien LoongMAS2082262222081911881243207.17-230
40Kim, KyungminKOR1562781482562101941242207-231
41Mouveroux, GaetanFRA2072141702262361881241206.83-232
42Wu, Hao MingTPE1982122371562252121240206.67-233
43Morig, OliverGER1791922412162311811240206.67-233
44Buspanikonkul, NapatraTHA1852032261692591971239206.5-234
45Hayes, AdamAUS2471651742462281761236206-237
46Michaels, AdamENG1972052102062032111232205.33-241
47Bording, TobiasGER1921642372472101811231205.17-242
48Bride, AlanIRL1692162092541782041230205-243
49Fialon, MaximilienFRA1981822032491892071228204.67-245
50Chua, KennethPHI2531812012042121721223203.83-250
51Drevenstedt, FrankGER2132032211921562351220203.33-253
52Rodriguez, JuanCRC1512011822032462341217202.83-256
53Winterheimer, PascalGER1711851892242022451216202.67-257
54Miranda, RaoulPHI2031902351901772211216202.67-257
55Larsen, MartinSWE1932151822202101961216202.67-257
56Sloan, ChristopherIRL1752592071752011971214202.33-259
57Wilkins, ZachCAN2032131882131902061213202.17-260
58Langford, JarrodAUS2061871922242061981213202.17-260
59Clancy, JosephIRL2151821752191992191209201.5-264
60Tsao, Wen BinTPE1852341572262032041209201.5-264
61Lehtonen, KimmoFIN1822042252241811931209201.5-264
62Jansson, MarkusSWE1802221802172231861208201.33-265
63Chen, Wu ChiTPE2191922481841761871206201-267
64McQueen, MarkSCO1871952232101852031203200.5-270
65Tan, Merwin MatheiuPHI2051702431682132031202200.33-271
66Palermaa, OskuFIN1941902262212051661202200.33-271
67Brown, DavidNZL1822151922301891931201200.17-272
68Al Mahri, AhmedUAE1791752342091782251200200-273
69Roy, ErikCRC1791592122661722121200200-273
70Xu, Zhe JiaTPE2111922042172071691200200-273
71Fiorentino, AntoninoITA1901881782112411901198199.67-275
72Stampe, MikDEN2021981792242101831196199.33-277
73Butturff, JakobUSA2431871652242141611194199-279
74Tanaka, RyoyaJPN2212181701811832201193198.83-280
75Lee, Tak ManMAC2291911871981792091193198.83-280
76Konsteri, SamiFIN2082121872031832001193198.83-280
77Devlin, LeonENG2172011952091941771193198.83-280
78Hellstrom, PeterSWE1802242251821911901192198.67-281
79Wu, Cheng HsunTPE1952122012141801901192198.67-281
80Sermand, JulienFRA2172031921962131691190198.33-283
81Tan, JoelSGP2251831881912381651190198.33-283
82Ng, BasilSGP2551911891981701861189198.17-284
83Hong, HaesolKOR2122221751672331801189198.17-284
84Wu, Siu HongHKG1921931932161951961185197.5-288
85Wetterberg, MattiasSWE1812072361801901911185197.5-288
86Ong, DarrenSGP2001682102032211831185197.5-288
87Akbar, Yousef MohammedaliKSA1482172022312321541184197.33-289
88van Deutekom, YorickNED2311911671912101931183197.17-290
89Simard, DavidCAN1991952141842061841182197-291
90Davron, TuychievUZB2021931922111891941181196.83-292
91Koo, SeonghoiKOR2161902092151801701180196.67-293
92Choi, BokeumKOR2052221861842141691180196.67-293
93Ramadona, YeriINA1952311871981771911179196.5-294
94Cairns, AdamENG1942341781782231721179196.5-294
95Mi, ZhongLiCHN2232021961631792141177196.17-296
96Arromsaranon, AnnopTHA1631951812102032241176196-297
97De Filippi, PierpaoloITA2021971891901852121175195.83-298
98Hengki, HengkiINA2141791802162061801175195.83-298
99Reviglio, MarcoITA1701662272511931671174195.67-299
100Asato, ShusakuJPN2231661752022281791173195.5-300
101Schroder, TimoGER1801812072341871771166194.33-307
102Acin, IonESP1812121891881772181165194.17-308
103Jahi, JoonasFIN2071911991911881891165194.17-308
104Saw, KeithSGP1942132201881791701164194-309
105Aljadi, EbrahaimKUW1922241642241701891163193.83-310
106Spil, JohnnyNED1631892042031822201161193.5-312
107Tseng, EricHKG2121942011661871981158193-315
108Torgersen, ToreNOR1881942131921821851154192.33-319
109Buza, PavelBLR1932241771951811841154192.33-319
110Goh, JarisSGP2221591911872231721154192.33-319
111Vasekin, AlexanderRUS1781912132091622001153192.17-320
112Lanos, ThibautFRA1691872011632212111152192-321
113Khasenevich, YauhenBLR2051952121692031681152192-321
114Haruta, KoheiJPN1551902441851662101150191.67-323
115Liew, Alex Kien LiangMAS1832232002021382041150191.67-323
116Moreno, JavierESP2011701862151762011149191.5-324
117Ball, ChrisNZL2041632022121841841149191.5-324
118Orlanda, DavidROU2101802151881991571149191.5-324
119van Mazijk, XanderNED1851692091922461481149191.5-324
120Tarrad, Ammar YassirKSA1612011852341721941147191.17-326
121Okorokov, MaximRUS2191551862101722041146191-327
122Alshatti, YaqoubKUW1762021551662462011146191-327
123Maycock, DavidBER1981941912161651821146191-327
124Kunaksorn, SitthipholTHA1852021721681932251145190.83-328
125Rodriguez, OscarCOL1901761941822221811145190.83-328
126Bados, VivienFRA1791812061772261761145190.83-328
127Pongolini, NicolaITA1662251701942181721145190.83-328
128Al-Hakim, Tun AmeerulMAS1452101772231742151144190.67-329
129Askar, Fachri IbnuINA1491692791751921791143190.5-330
130Arbanas, AlexandruROU1801821671872521751143190.5-330
131Cooley, SamAUS1821931971861572271142190.33-331
132Semenov, IvanRUS1911701472342111891142190.33-331
133Hermansen, KennethNOR1791731812352141591141190.17-332
134Kishimoto, KennyPER1901901761602102131139189.83-334
135Kang, HeewonKOR1901832141771791931136189.33-337
136Dammen, JonasNOR1511942371872011661136189.33-337
137Deng, HengCHN1802201791941811811135189.17-338
138Kloos, FabianGER2091471942261332241133188.83-340
139Zemitis, JanisLAT2061871921871572041133188.83-340
140Umali, Angelo KenzoPHI1931711742132161661133188.83-340
141Tse, IvanHKG1441722122281542221132188.67-341
142Madriz, RodolfoCRC2001861812141821691132188.67-341
143Cimdins, PeterisLAT1992001931791502101131188.5-342
144Cheng, AtchariyaTHA2131692271711591921131188.5-342
145Ishikawa, AlejandroPER1971991881871701901131188.5-342
146Hudjakovs, ArtemijsLAT1961811772141881751131188.5-342
147Alsheikh, Hassan AbdullahKSA1952331641711971691129188.17-344
148Abdul Malek, Muhammad Syafiq RidhwanMAS1701942131801891821128188-345
149Jansen, Tor IngeNOR1601991951891702141127187.83-346
150Tazin, SiarheiBLR1481981952111542201126187.67-347
151Leon Guerrero, Joseph JayGUM1841442221452162151126187.67-347
152Guthrie, JamesSCO1651782381821981651126187.67-347
153Agerbo, JesperDEN2051672031821911761124187.33-349
154Binns, RickaiBER1991742191622191511124187.33-349
155Lam, Iek LongMAC1851791831752461551123187.17-350
156Crosby, ElliotENG1801532141831892031122187-351
157Ostergaard-Poulsen, DanDEN2142011851512231481122187-351
158Mejia, SantiagoCOL1692071901621812121121186.83-352
159Saulnier, ValentinFRA2541612271561651541117186.17-356
160Fach, GrahamCAN1791882001961512021116186-357
161Mortensen, Jimmy DanDEN1531792032121781911116186-357
162Pascual, ErwinESP1782351741941661691116186-357
163Jumapao, Jo-Mar RolandPHI1801772241621991721114185.67-359
164Fletcher, BlayneAUS2072011781911541821113185.5-360
165Sewchuran, JiveshkarRSA1971821841861841801113185.5-360
166Matthews, DamienBER1491482011862182101112185.33-361
167McDonnell, AlanIRL1992061881671761761112185.33-361
168Qi, WanKangCHN1701911971942141451111185.17-362
169Morgan, HadleyENG1582022001751722031110185-363
170Orche, RubenESP1642021552281532051107184.5-366
171Conejo, JonaykelCRC1362261601532322001107184.5-366
172Skryten, GeorgNOR1611921761802151831107184.5-366
173Gheorghe, CatalinROU1581582122011342431106184.33-367
174Abed, MahamidISR1682031602191591971106184.33-367
175Fens, YouriNED1711881761722051931105184.17-368
176Kelly, JamesNZL1801581791682132041102183.67-371
177Ham, Hyon CholPRK1961871581781921861097182.83-376
178Xin Ming, WuCHN1912031711841521951096182.67-377
179Borja, GregoryGUM1651822001781731961094182.33-379
180Chodorowski, RobertPOL1601671911702341711093182.17-380
181Sol, Kum SongPRK2111951761721751641093182.17-380
182Rodriguez, FranciscoESP2201872011741591521093182.17-380
183Regnard, AlainRSA1591841852011612021092182-381
184Manuwong, SurasakTHA1791821821961911621092182-381
185Cyster, AndrewRSA1342271881692001721090181.67-383
186Jamieson, KennySCO1701572152231461781089181.5-384
187Alshatti, AbdulwahabKUW1821601411762252041088181.33-385
188Murray, MichaelAUS1731511991732001881084180.67-389
189Abdusamadov, RavshanUZB1761751861911961581082180.33-391
190Gheorghe, FlorinROU1931711581911662021081180.17-392
191Andreev, SergeyRUS1631632141652081681081180.17-392
192Alcazaren, Anton JosePHI1461372011762132041077179.5-396
193Gonzalez, JaimeCOL1451511812281781941077179.5-396
194Wong, TonyHKG1461981811671981871077179.5-396
195Merchant, LachlanAUS1641871852051661691076179.33-397
196Guibu, AdrianPER1901591472162221421076179.33-397
197Al Zeyoudi, BasilUAE1661661631672221911075179.17-398
198Alroomi, AseelKUW1721641782421551631074179-399
199Grisario, YanivISR2031661692251531581074179-399
200Leong, Chou KinMAC1692131491881771761072178.67-401
201Barnes, ChrisUSA1701571701981881881071178.5-402
202Albarqi, AdelKSA1832031572041481761071178.5-402
203Davolio, ErikITA2241491492011871611071178.5-402
204Islam, Billy MuhammadINA1281662121991731901068178-405
205Medveditskov, AlexanderRUS1311622051831842021067177.83-406
206Lau, Kwun HoHKG1132002121551871991066177.67-407
207Francis, MarkNZL1911701421931831831062177-411
208Vinters, IvarsLAT1691931961651561831062177-411
209Ellis, DanNZL1981671482011611851060176.67-413
210van Geel, JeroenNED1551631821831951821060176.67-413
211Gadia, MichaelGUM1541711751881911811060176.67-413
212Yuzuriha, SebastianPER1661702111471981671059176.5-414
213Govender, RobbyRSA1742121571931581651059176.5-414
214Lebioda, EoghainIRL1442121671692091571058176.33-415
215Dogmehchi, SeyederfanIRI1801501572161731801056176-417
216O, Un CholPRK1582011471881761851055175.83-418
217Al Muharrami, SalemUAE1901791941641761521055175.83-418
218Nicolas, GregorioNZL1651391622271811801054175.67-419
219Bakhtiyor, DalabaevUZB1681441622112031641052175.33-421
220Elliott, AaronGUM1821441802131531791051175.17-422
221Mathiesen, JensNOR1921601921711781581051175.17-422
222Sobolev, PavelBLR1621861591721811901050175-423
223Naranjo, AlejandroCRC1451771331932091921049174.83-424
224Parapini, MarcoITA1931681601771881631049174.83-424
225Redpath, GarySCO1661581751541812121046174.33-427
226Al Rashdi, Ali AtiUAE1681921721521921671043173.83-430
227Krupenin, MaksimBLR1971431951711791581043173.83-430
228Neo, JonovanSGP1711921631751421931036172.67-437
229Williamson, MartinSCO1791451561861791911036172.67-437
230Alameeri, DhariKUW1631581392121911721035172.5-438
231Dumitrascu, VictorROU1731711751861631651033172.17-440
232Guibu, AldoPER2081591371871641761031171.83-442
233Dunne, PatrickIRL1791511721861841581030171.67-443
234Jazaeri, Sari DawoodKSA1671641642021641671028171.33-445
235Briceno, LuisESP1641671751661591951026171-447
236Al Nuaimi, MohammedUAE1801911521641921461025170.83-448
237Kietis, DrasiusLTU1601751361592021921024170.67-449
238Ho, Man LokMAC1571671901631791681024170.67-449
239Camacho, JermiahGUM1761671971811601371018169.67-455
240Richardson, LamarBER2011831761931291361018169.67-455
241Olesinski, KrzysztofPOL1451771861581751751016169.33-457
242Talbot, Duane AkeemBER1441482101481961681014169-459
243Afrazeh, Seyed PouyanIRI1611451941701531871010168.33-463
244Bezuidenhout, EmmettRSA1441411991981431851010168.33-463
245Azadi, MohsenIRI1602211711121771691010168.33-463
246Keramati, MohammadIRI1511561781711641851005167.5-468
247Seyed Azizollah, Seyed HamidrezaIRI1711711541721771591004167.33-469
248Azizi, SamiullahAFG1471641792251381511004167.33-469
249Fazliddin, MirjalilovUZB141194151199158154997166.17-476
250Kim, Song HakPRK190165219142135138989164.83-484
251Olim, MukhtarovUZB147169163184143181987164.5-486
252Vezis, DanielsLAT159171140145183187985164.17-488
253Kaminskas, VytisLTU158134162147193190984164-489
254Van Den Berg, SeanRSA189141185140185143983163.83-490
255Gurevich, EvjenijBLR126178165189143180981163.5-492
256Laziz, BoltaevUZB191164134167137183976162.67-497
257Alqattan, AliKUW187150167163174132973162.17-500
258Efraty, BarakISR185163184153115160960160-513
259Joell, DennisBER192130183169133147954159-519
260Calagiu, CristianROU168165143140153184953158.83-520
261Vilnis, MartinsLAT159164144135171162935155.83-538
262Darwish, MohamadUAE138200165140145137925154.17-548
263Daniunas, AidasLTU175145130146159162917152.83-556
264Taherkhani, MajidIRI159131144117176169896149.33-577
265Noori, MukaramAFG137149179132150143890148.33-583

Doubles Qualifying

-

Back to Top

Top four advance to medal round Sunday, Dec. 2 at 5:30 a.m. Eastern live on FloBowling.

PlaceCountry Team G1  G2  G3  G4  G5  G6  Total AvgDiff
1.USA U.S.A. 2458449531443449426 2756 229.670
     Tackett, EJ235257289224192224 1421 236.83 
     Anderson, Andrew223192242219257202 1335 222.50 
2.CAN Canada 2499448408411474426 2666 222.17-90
     MacLelland, Dan299213197185259222 1375 229.17 
     Lavoie, Francois200235211226215204 1291 215.17 
3.MAS Malaysia 2445483448398382440 2596 216.33-160
     Ang, Adrian Hsien Loong224236246205199235 1345 224.17 
     Al-Hakim, Tun Ameerul221247202193183205 1251 208.50 
4.KOR Korea 3412447401446448425 2579 214.92-177
     Park, Jongwoo206224205236211189 1271 211.83 
     Kim, Kyungmin206223196210237236 1308 218.00 
5.FIN Finland 3455429371456452401 2564 213.67-192
     Jahi, Joonas242200155225230192 1244 207.33 
     Konsteri, Sami213229216231222209 1320 220.00 
6.CAN Canada 3419523383368367489 2549 212.42-207
     Wilkins, Zach203250189192191245 1270 211.67 
     Hupe, Mitch216273194176176244 1279 213.17 
7.USA U.S.A. 1414465433437438362 2549 212.42-207
     Butturff, Jakob204208211193189198 1203 200.50 
     Troup, Kyle210257222244249164 1346 224.33 
8.FIN Finland 2447341437482435387 2529 210.75-227
     Lehtonen, Kimmo245161214214193199 1226 204.33 
     Ratia, Jari202180223268242188 1303 217.17 
9.COL Colombia 2404455336403455459 2512 209.33-244
     Gonzalez, Jaime204253147177212254 1247 207.83 
     Mejia, Santiago200202189226243205 1265 210.83 
10.GER Germany 1383372515379443412 2504 208.67-252
     Kloos, Fabian203189300176232213 1313 218.83 
     Schroder, Timo180183215203211199 1191 198.50 
11.SGP Singapore 3364490391387492374 2498 208.17-258
     Ong, Darren174265183178203150 1153 192.17 
     Goh, Jaris190225208209289224 1345 224.17 
12.SWE Sweden 2454379392443456371 2495 207.92-261
     Jansson, Markus208201170198212200 1189 198.17 
     Andersson, Pontus246178222245244171 1306 217.67 
13.ITA Italy 3439417418405406409 2494 207.83-262
     Fiorentino, Antonino245202225230213205 1320 220.00 
     Pongolini, Nicola194215193175193204 1174 195.67 
14.GER Germany 3455384411424420399 2493 207.75-263
     Winternheimer, Pascal200170215217191223 1216 202.67 
     Bording, Tobias255214196207229176 1277 212.83 
15.SWE Sweden 3484449355445385374 2492 207.67-264
     Svensson, Jesper259196154258182173 1222 203.67 
     Larsen, Martin225253201187203201 1270 211.67 
16.SGP Singapore 1409401399354434494 2491 207.58-265
     Tan, Joel215186172180180267 1200 200.00 
     Neo, Jonovan194215227174254227 1291 215.17 
17.KOR Korea 1479392408363395452 2489 207.42-267
     Koo, Seonghoi247182236183194239 1281 213.50 
     Kang, Heewon232210172180201213 1208 201.33 
18.SGP Singapore 2370404414386492423 2489 207.42-267
     Ng, Basil189221192181227210 1220 203.33 
     Saw, Keith181183222205265213 1269 211.50 
19.KOR Korea 2427358474414374434 2481 206.75-275
     Choi, Bokeum200198232223178226 1257 209.50 
     Hong, Haesol227160242191196208 1224 204.00 
20.SWE Sweden 1443391428417397402 2478 206.50-278
     Wetterberg, Mattias238175223194203225 1258 209.67 
     Hellstrom, Peter205216205223194177 1220 203.33 
21.THA Thailand 3362427382417452434 2474 206.17-282
     Cheng, Atchariya170206200172227170 1145 190.83 
     Buspanikonkul, Napatra192221182245225264 1329 221.50 
22.DEN Denmark 3413388423421427388 2460 205.00-296
     Hansen, Carsten Warming174204199219212188 1196 199.33 
     Larsen, Thomas239184224202215200 1264 210.67 
23.MAS Malaysia 1410437461377314460 2459 204.92-297
     Tan, Timmy Chye Chern175254238175119237 1198 199.67 
     Ismail, Muhammad Rafiq235183223202195223 1261 210.17 
24.TPE Taipei Chinese 3375406435409419412 2456 204.67-300
     Chen, Wu Chi183202221202183182 1173 195.50 
     Wu, Hao Ming192204214207236230 1283 213.83 
25.DEN Denmark 2461415403365419391 2454 204.50-302
     Stampe, Mik182202200167212210 1173 195.50 
     Agerbo, Jesper279213203198207181 1281 213.50 
26.GER Germany 2395403407442428368 2443 203.58-313
     Drevenstedt, Frank176209159225199181 1149 191.50 
     Morig, Oliver219194248217229187 1294 215.67 
27.HKG Hong Kong, China 1357353406448434442 2440 203.33-316
     Tse, Ivan172193225223224216 1253 208.83 
     Wong, Tony185160181225210226 1187 197.83 
28.NED Netherlands 3388426394436332459 2435 202.92-321
     van Weeren, Jord174193201230198233 1229 204.83 
     Spil, Johnny214233193206134226 1206 201.00 
29.IRL Ireland 3434384412380470350 2430 202.50-326
     Sloan, Christopher259205209216269177 1335 222.50 
     Bride, Alan175179203164201173 1095 182.50 
30.PHI Philippines 1360382424408375471 2420 201.67-336
     Alcazaren, Anton Jose168202220183196214 1183 197.17 
     Jumapao, Jo-Mar Roland192180204225179257 1237 206.17 
31.USA U.S.A. 3434391383361402439 2410 200.83-346
     Barnes, Chris223182190137207185 1124 187.33 
     Jones, Tommy211209193224195254 1286 214.33 
32.INA Indonesia 3444332458422341413 2410 200.83-346
     Islam, Billy Muhammad231131274233136201 1206 201.00 
     Lalisang, Ryan Leonard213201184189205212 1204 200.67 
33.THA Thailand 1432362348368433464 2407 200.58-349
     Manuwong, Surasak203170182169225231 1180 196.67 
     Kunaksorn, Sithiphol229192166199208233 1227 204.50 
34.FRA France 1412361442429351408 2403 200.25-353
     Lanos, Thibaut191201239213173187 1204 200.67 
     Sermand, Julien221160203216178221 1199 199.83 
35.HKG Hong Kong, China 2393421378400371438 2401 200.08-355
     Mak, Michael206199174200200203 1182 197.00 
     Wu, Siu Hong187222204200171235 1219 203.17 
36.RUS Russia 2379398489394416318 2394 199.50-362
     Vasekin, Alexander197236268213169150 1233 205.50 
     Parshukov, Aleksei182162221181247168 1161 193.50 
37.NED Netherlands 1433424405368383373 2386 198.83-370
     Fens, Youri232186167202196171 1154 192.33 
     van Mazijk, Xander201238238166187202 1232 205.33 
38.COL Colombia 3376456396419340392 2379 198.25-377
     Otalora, Manuel182246207221167198 1221 203.50 
     Gomez, Andres194210189198173194 1158 193.00 
39.GUM Guam 3395367418396418385 2379 198.25-377
     Leon Guerrero, Joseph Jay170188206196211217 1188 198.00 
     San Nicolas, Ray225179212200207168 1191 198.50 
40.TPE Taipei Chinese 1423361420450348375 2377 198.08-379
     Xu, Zhe Jia227170209183152170 1111 185.17 
     Lin, Pai Feng196191211267196205 1266 211.00 
41.KSA Saudi Arabia 3461327430359429371 2377 198.08-379
     Alkheliwi, Abdulrahman Abdulwahab230149247196247178 1247 207.83 
     Alsheikh, Hassan Abdullah231178183163182193 1130 188.33 
42.BER Bermuda 3393420383416403361 2376 198.00-380
     Binns, Rickai213226180214210172 1215 202.50 
     Maycock, David180194203202193189 1161 193.50 
43.CRC Costa Rica 3362407430464304408 2375 197.92-381
     Rodriguez, Juan181205226237164193 1206 201.00 
     Madriz, Rodolfo181202204227140215 1169 194.83 
44.COL Colombia 1373434383442341401 2374 197.83-382
     Rey, Edward191176213210148181 1119 186.50 
     Rodriguez, Oscar182258170232193220 1255 209.17 
45.HKG Hong Kong, China 3391391410395405382 2374 197.83-382
     Lau, Kwun Ho189211219183188179 1169 194.83 
     Tseng, Eric202180191212217203 1205 200.83 
46.JPN Japan 1399431441374360369 2374 197.83-382
     Haruta, Kohei216183202189181186 1157 192.83 
     Tanaka, Ryoya183248239185179183 1217 202.83 
47.INA Indonesia 1387399342432400413 2373 197.75-383
     Askar, Fachri Ibnu199185156207216224 1187 197.83 
     Ramadona, Yeri188214186225184189 1186 197.67 
48.CAN Canada 1406396413389370391 2365 197.08-391
     Fach, Graham200201182186181195 1145 190.83 
     Simard, David206195231203189196 1220 203.33 
49.PHI Philippines 3350383433419411365 2361 196.75-395
     Chua, Kenneth159204221210186154 1134 189.00 
     Tan, Merwin Matheiu191179212209225211 1227 204.50 
50.INA Indonesia 2345400358424440392 2359 196.58-397
     Rachmadian, Hardy158202213223222180 1198 199.67 
     Hengki, Hengki187198145201218212 1161 193.50 
51.CRC Costa Rica 2388344367427450382 2358 196.50-398
     Conejo, Jonaykel187177195177235203 1174 195.67 
     Moretti, Marco201167172250215179 1184 197.33 
52.FRA France 2422344413363397414 2353 196.08-403
     Fialon, Maximilien222194202170196210 1194 199.00 
     Bados, Vivien200150211193201204 1159 193.17 
53.AUS Australia 2315402415427381409 2349 195.75-407
     Murray, Michael158204208224179211 1184 197.33 
     Langford, Jarrod157198207203202198 1165 194.17 
54.LAT Latvia 3341364397393417436 2348 195.67-408
     Cimdins, Peteris160183173203215203 1137 189.50 
     Zemitis, Janis181181224190202233 1211 201.83 
55.RUS Russia 3424352407436355371 2345 195.42-411
     Okorokov, Maxim180174225226165203 1173 195.50 
     Semenov, Ivan244178182210190168 1172 195.33 
56.MAS Malaysia 3382392417403404345 2343 195.25-413
     Abdul Malek, Muhammad Syafiq Ridhwan236201219223224162 1265 210.83 
     Liew, Alex Kien Liang146191198180180183 1078 179.67 
57.JPN Japan 3421358433389359379 2339 194.92-417
     Shinbata, Yuhi191170232210180166 1149 191.50 
     Wada, Shogo230188201179179213 1190 198.33 
58.KSA Saudi Arabia 2312421432351389423 2328 194.00-428
     Akbar, Yousef Mohammedali137195213201194234 1174 195.67 
     Tarrad, Ammar Yassir175226219150195189 1154 192.33 
59.PRK DPR North Korea 2382343403348408443 2327 193.92-429
     Sol, Kum Song181157221168192216 1135 189.17 
     Ham, Hyon Chol201186182180216227 1192 198.67 
60.THA Thailand 2395365377396382410 2325 193.75-431
     Arromsaranon, Annop209166220193168224 1180 196.67 
     Larp-Apharat, Yannaphon186199157203214186 1145 190.83 
61.ITA Italy 2341383349350439461 2323 193.58-433
     Reviglio, Marco170206188176225216 1181 196.83 
     De Filippi, Pierpaolo171177161174214245 1142 190.33 
62.ESP Spain 3440476344366335342 2303 191.92-453
     Acin, Ion197222166177180175 1117 186.17 
     Moreno, Javier243254178189155167 1186 197.67 
63.IRL Ireland 1393353381438368366 2299 191.58-457
     Dunne, Patrick189190200169178191 1117 186.17 
     Lebioda, Eoghain204163181269190175 1182 197.00 
64.ITA Italy 1377436352342425365 2297 191.42-459
     Parapini, Marco201212153174254188 1182 197.00 
     Davolio, Erik176224199168171177 1115 185.83 
65.IRL Ireland 2429353332373425379 2291 190.92-465
     Clancy, Joseph234206148201256218 1263 210.50 
     McDonnell, Alan195147184172169161 1028 171.33 
66.FIN Finland 1353375439400395326 2288 190.67-468
     Palermaa, Osku155187236214206167 1165 194.17 
     Oksanen, Niko198188203186189159 1123 187.17 
67.AUS Australia 1328406378384440349 2285 190.42-471
     Merchant, Lachlan179228175180194182 1138 189.67 
     Fletcher, Blayne149178203204246167 1147 191.17 
68.CHN China 3384353378378420369 2282 190.17-474
     Du, JianChao192178188209207177 1151 191.83 
     Wang, HongBo192175190169213192 1131 188.50 
69.LAT Latvia 2451374352426355322 2280 190.00-476
     Vezis, Daniels183189175203176155 1081 180.17 
     Hudjakovs, Artemijs268185177223179167 1199 199.83 
70.PHI Philippines 2441387407368336338 2277 189.75-479
     Umali, Angelo Kenzo209203200202167173 1154 192.33 
     Miranda, Raoul232184207166169165 1123 187.17 
71.BER Bermuda 2359356410356387408 2276 189.67-480
     Richardson, Lamar190185198148173215 1109 184.83 
     Matthews, Damien169171212208214193 1167 194.50 
72.NOR Norway 3395357430384339366 2271 189.25-485
     Hermansen, Kenneth204175206197181149 1112 185.33 
     Torgersen, Tore191182224187158217 1159 193.17 
73.JPN Japan 2408365415407314356 2265 188.75-491
     Sasaki, Tomoyuki185183193181164164 1070 178.33 
     Asato, Shusaku223182222226150192 1195 199.17 
74.KUW Kuwait 2422371401366356349 2265 188.75-491
     Alshatti, Yaqoub232200246216186182 1262 210.33 
     Aljadi, Ebrahaim190171155150170167 1003 167.17 
75.TPE Taipei Chinese 2419418328371398330 2264 188.67-492
     Tsao, Wen Bin194203182159203173 1114 185.67 
     Wu, Cheng Hsun225215146212195157 1150 191.67 
76.ENG England 2327381351390436372 2257 188.08-499
     Crosby, Elliot144198148170209182 1051 175.17 
     Devlin, Leon183183203220227190 1206 201.00 
77.BLR Belarus 1439343355361398361 2257 188.08-499
     Krupenin, Maksim237212151182182189 1153 192.17 
     Sobolev, Pavel202131204179216172 1104 184.00 
78.KSA Saudi Arabia 1395380420366332362 2255 187.92-501
     Jazaeri, Sari Dawood191176201177158169 1072 178.67 
     Albarqi, Adel204204219189174193 1183 197.17 
79.CRC Costa Rica 1391408408376334336 2253 187.75-503
     Naranjo, Alejandro168208184172156145 1033 172.17 
     Roy, Erik223200224204178191 1220 203.33 
80.NZL New Zealand 3332406455344351360 2248 187.33-508
     Brown, David168215203174180213 1153 192.17 
     Kelly, James164191252170171147 1095 182.50 
81.MAC Macau, China 2375351381382399356 2244 187.00-512
     Lam, Iek Long216164213234228165 1220 203.33 
     Lee, Tak Man159187168148171191 1024 170.67 
82.AUS Australia 3378360402435329339 2243 186.92-513
     Hayes, Adam187184180205178180 1114 185.67 
     Cooley, Sam191176222230151159 1129 188.17 
83.ENG England 1391341393338418358 2239 186.58-517
     Cairns, Adam186162213157235187 1140 190.00 
     Morgan, Hadley205179180181183171 1099 183.17 
84.ROU Romania 2392371346425315386 2235 186.25-521
     Arbanas, Alexandru204190175212166191 1138 189.67 
     Gheorghe, Catalin188181171213149195 1097 182.83 
85.PER Peru 1326349407390398354 2224 185.33-532
     Tateishi, Ricardo168159234208211198 1178 196.33 
     Kishimoto, Kenny158190173182187156 1046 174.33 
86.DEN Denmark 1393357337385420332 2224 185.33-532
     Mortensen, Jimmy Dan198198162197222180 1157 192.83 
     Ostergaard-Poulsen, Dan195159175188198152 1067 177.83 
87.CHN China 2390349365367330413 2214 184.50-542
     Deng, Heng183168166195149226 1087 181.17 
     Mi, ZhongLi207181199172181187 1127 187.83 
88.GUM Guam 1409337340403349375 2213 184.42-543
     Gadia, Michael196169195221173222 1176 196.00 
     Camacho, Jermiah213168145182176153 1037 172.83 
89.BER Bermuda 1359441368347350340 2205 183.75-551
     Joell, Dennis181259200190194150 1174 195.67 
     Talbot, Duane Akeem178182168157156190 1031 171.83 
90.FRA France 3339398341406359360 2203 183.58-553
     Saulnier, Valentin172204149201205184 1115 185.83 
     Mouveroux, Gaetan167194192205154176 1088 181.33 
91.ROU Romania 3407371298354324446 2200 183.33-556
     Dumitrascu, Victor202201129189158226 1105 184.17 
     Gheorghe, Florin205170169165166220 1095 182.50 
92.ENG England 3399372337440307344 2199 183.25-557
     Stevenson, Peter209178181229147183 1127 187.83 
     Michaels, Adam190194156211160161 1072 178.67 
93.POL Poland 1372338345379317447 2198 183.17-558
     Chodorowski, Robert173161168215139196 1052 175.33 
     Olesinski, Krzysztof199177177164178251 1146 191.00 
94.NOR Norway 1355423389360312358 2197 183.08-559
     Skryten, Georg114247198183147188 1077 179.50 
     Mathiesen, Jens241176191177165170 1120 186.67 
95.GUM Guam 2345386387342324409 2193 182.75-563
     Elliott, Aaron154195197182163229 1120 186.67 
     Borja, Gregory191191190160161180 1073 178.83 
96.UZB Uzbekistan 3398375366328362354 2183 181.92-573
     Abdusamadov, Ravshan209189188157176179 1098 183.00 
     Bakhtiyor, Dalabaev189186178171186175 1085 180.83 
97.NOR Norway 2349374407375331345 2181 181.75-575
     Dammen, Jonas170180204215155185 1109 184.83 
     Jansen, Tor Inge179194203160176160 1072 178.67 
98.ESP Spain 1350415352371331356 2175 181.25-581
     Briceno, Luis180180180163139194 1036 172.67 
     Pascual, Erwin170235172208192162 1139 189.83 
99.RUS Russia 1412353397366351295 2174 181.17-582
     Medveditskov, Alexander185186185154183156 1049 174.83 
     Andreev, Sergey227167212212168139 1125 187.50 
100.MAC Macau, China 1421384333341339352 2170 180.83-586
     Ho, Man Lok200191165168160192 1076 179.33 
     Leong, Chou Kin221193168173179160 1094 182.33 
101.BLR Belarus 3380370368336331382 2167 180.58-589
     Buza, Pavel172187175159147204 1044 174.00 
     Tazin, Siarhei208183193177184178 1123 187.17 
102.PER Peru 2375383421337321328 2165 180.42-591
     Guibu, Aldo195182220191149170 1107 184.50 
     Guibu, Adrian180201201146172158 1058 176.33 
103.IRI Iran 3353390392307358364 2164 180.33-592
     Dogmehchi, Seyederfan193183204138182170 1070 178.33 
     Seyed Azizollah, Seyed Hamidreza160207188169176194 1094 182.33 
104.ESP Spain 2399376350365349325 2164 180.33-592
     Orche, Ruben215183208201175171 1153 192.17 
     Rodriguez, Francisco184193142164174154 1011 168.50 
105.UAE UAE 3360403290391347367 2158 179.83-598
     Al Muharrami, Salem165167164179169181 1025 170.83 
     Darwish, Mohamad195236126212178186 1133 188.83 
106.NZL New Zealand 1295393323366372405 2154 179.50-602
     Nicolas, Gregorio157204162178180203 1084 180.67 
     Ball, Chris138189161188192202 1070 178.33 
107.SCO Scotland 3381368367358347333 2154 179.50-602
     Williamson, Martin169188161177161189 1045 174.17 
     Redpath, Gary212180206181186144 1109 184.83 
108.NZL New Zealand 2365326353374369356 2143 178.58-613
     Ellis, Dan192155188186191177 1089 181.50 
     Francis, Mark173171165188178179 1054 175.67 
109.ISR Israel 2402290363320372375 2122 176.83-634
     Abed, Mahamid236135162176222187 1118 186.33 
     Grisario, Yaniv166155201144150188 1004 167.33 
110.PER Peru 3357301350366417330 2121 176.75-635
     Ishikawa, Alejandro225204181196183146 1135 189.17 
     Yuzuriha, Sebastian13297169170234184 986 164.33 
111.ISR Israel 1330345364384314383 2120 176.67-636
     Efraty, Barak178153195205137224 1092 182.00 
     Aviram, Or152192169179177159 1028 171.33 
112.UAE UAE 1335456337355309324 2116 176.33-640
     Al Nuaimi, Mohammed189254192181149177 1142 190.33 
     Al Zeyoudi, Basil146202145174160147 974 162.33 
113.RSA South Africa 1347349354355342367 2114 176.17-642
     Regnard, Alain178144171179152201 1025 170.83 
     Govender, Robby169205183176190166 1089 181.50 
114.NED Netherlands 2404349368305393295 2114 176.17-642
     van Deutekom, Yorick200164182150199138 1033 172.17 
     van Geel, Jeroen204185186155194157 1081 180.17 
115.LTU Lithuania 1333344368384335348 2112 176.00-644
     Daniunas, Aidas168179155192172189 1055 175.83 
     Kietis, Drasius165165213192163159 1057 176.17 
116.KUW Kuwait 1319347320355381382 2104 175.33-652
     Alqattan, Ali154149169164173191 1000 166.67 
     Alameeri, Dhari165198151191208191 1104 184.00 
117.LAT Latvia 1363320380357350330 2100 175.00-656
     Vilnis, Martins196169194176181156 1072 178.67 
     Vinters, Ivars167151186181169174 1028 171.33 
118.RSA South Africa 3295331390364383335 2098 174.83-658
     Sewchuran, Jiveshkar132199178194192180 1075 179.17 
     Cyster, Andrew163132212170191155 1023 170.50 
119.CHN China 1375396359288306372 2096 174.67-660
     Xin Ming, Wu200203192132136197 1060 176.67 
     Qi, WanKang175193167156170175 1036 172.67 
120.PRK DPR North Korea 1364382331345347316 2085 173.75-671
     O, Un Chol171221153184167136 1032 172.00 
     Kim, Song Hak193161178161180180 1053 175.50 
121.SCO Scotland 2393352358329319329 2080 173.33-676
     Gill, Steven181191190149160158 1029 171.50 
     McQueen, Mark212161168180159171 1051 175.17 
122.BLR Belarus 2311363404290315395 2078 173.17-678
     Gurevich, Evjenij167184191122147179 990 165.00 
     Khasenevich, Yauhen144179213168168216 1088 181.33 
123.ROU Romania 1312335406364336324 2077 173.08-679
     Calagiu, Cristian163165205192146187 1058 176.33 
     Orlanda, David149170201172190137 1019 169.83 
124.UAE UAE 2354357315325366352 2069 172.42-687
     Al Rashdi, Ali Ati160190158164152187 1011 168.50 
     Al Mahri, Ahmed194167157161214165 1058 176.33 
125.KUW Kuwait 3390346441286314285 2062 171.83-694
     Alshatti, Abdulwahab176190214146160170 1056 176.00 
     Alroomi, Aseel214156227140154115 1006 167.67 
126.UZB Uzbekistan 1286352306363361393 2061 171.75-695
     Olim, Mukhtarov145180148204142209 1028 171.33 
     Laziz, Boltaev141172158159219184 1033 172.17 
127.SCO Scotland 1343313332336354349 2027 168.92-729
     Jamieson, Kenny178183205165174193 1098 183.00 
     Guthrie, James165130127171180156 929 154.83 
128.IRI Iran 1315320318353346364 2016 168.00-740
     Keramati, Mohammad165185160195169214 1088 181.33 
     Taherkhani, Majid150135158158177150 928 154.67 
129.IRI Iran 2274366345362338302 1987 165.58-769
     Azadi, Mohsen129197197186162143 1014 169.00 
     Afrazeh, Seyed Pouyan145169148176176159 973 162.17 
130.UZB Uzbekistan 2331294358369342289 1983 165.25-773
     Fazliddin, Mirjalilov167143158188184150 990 165.00 
     Davron, Tuychiev164151200181158139 993 165.50 
131.AFG Afghanistan 1357303354343290329 1976 164.67-780
     Azizi, Samiullah204171200182143159 1059 176.50 
     Noori, Mukaram153132154161147170 917 152.83 
132.RSA South Africa 2318332373298372266 1959 163.25-797
     Van Den Berg, Sean172175202175198144 1066 177.67 
     Bezuidenhout, Emmett146157171123174122 893 148.83 
133.LTU Lithuania 2194192169155160202 1072 89.33-1684
     Kaminskas, Vytis194192169155160202 1072 178.67 

Trios Qualifying

-

Back to Top

Top four advance to medal round Monday, Dec. 3 at 5 a.m. Eastern live on FloBowling.

Place Country Team  G1  G2  G3  G4  G5  G6  Total Avg Diff
1. KOR Korea 2 679658634553725711 3960 220.00 0
      Park, Jongwoo 233222200174183244 1256 209.33  
      Koo, Seonghoi 244234221199279257 1434 239.00  
      Kim, Kyungmin 202202213180263210 1270 211.67  
2. INA Indonesia 1 676673652627669621 3918 217.67 -42
      Islam, Billy Muhammad 265225238203213232 1376 229.33  
      Rachmadian, Hardy 209258202189224227 1309 218.17  
      Lalisang, Ryan Leonard 202190212235232162 1233 205.50  
3. SWE Sweden 2 702647680658563633 3883 215.72 -77
      Wetterberg, Mattias 279213223244194199 1352 225.33  
      Svensson, Jesper 192204246213184211 1250 208.33  
      Larsen, Martin 231230211201185223 1281 213.50  
4. USA U.S.A. 1 639618727604643650 3881 215.61 -79
      Tackett, EJ 235213255199189233 1324 220.67  
      Troup, Kyle 189211268228214212 1322 220.33  
      Anderson, Andrew 215194204177240205 1235 205.83  
5. FIN Finland 1 585607660602690668 3812 211.78 -148
      Lehtonen, Kimmo 181214212210245246 1308 218.00  
      Ratia, Jari 212198230172210213 1235 205.83  
      Oksanen, Niko 192195218220235209 1269 211.50  
6. CAN Canada 1 653648588560745618 3812 211.78 -148
      MacLelland, Dan 204256200226241200 1327 221.17  
      Lavoie, Francois 212207202155267209 1252 208.67  
      Hupe, Mitch 237185186179237209 1233 205.50  
7. NOR Norway 1 592599628592607748 3766 209.22 -194
      Dammen, Jonas 199172248215226236 1296 216.00  
      Hermansen, Kenneth 212227181203205233 1261 210.17  
      Torgersen, Tore 181200199174176279 1209 201.50  
8. THA Thailand 1 589700619555681621 3765 209.17 -195
      Arromsaranon, Annop 166231216202223199 1237 206.17  
      Buspanikonkul, Napatra 166226200175245223 1235 205.83  
      Larp-Apharat, Yannaphon 257243203178213199 1293 215.50  
9. CAN Canada 2 633653593654590636 3759 208.83 -201
      Fach, Graham 205204235202180169 1195 199.17  
      Simard, David 172215194217214237 1249 208.17  
      Wilkins, Zach 256234164235196230 1315 219.17  
10. ITA Italy 1 600603632659684560 3738 207.67 -222
      Reviglio, Marco 224192205215167165 1168 194.67  
      Pongolini, Nicola 198205191245258201 1298 216.33  
      Fiorentino, Antonino 178206236199259194 1272 212.00  
11. JPN Japan 2 617588634625676596 3736 207.56 -224
      Sasaki, Tomoyuki 193192191201220198 1195 199.17  
      Wada, Shogo 168181247235245220 1296 216.00  
      Asato, Shusaku 256215196189211178 1245 207.50  
12. ENG England 1 561636701569596668 3731 207.28 -229
      Crosby, Elliot 184278231198156259 1306 217.67  
      Cairns, Adam 168169257182222214 1212 202.00  
      Morgan, Hadley 209189213189218195 1213 202.17  
13. SGP Singapore 1 620609618576638666 3727 207.06 -233
      Goh, Jaris 220209198199254245 1325 220.83  
      Ong, Darren 196245244200205203 1293 215.50  
      Saw, Keith 204155176177179218 1109 184.83  
14. COL Colombia 2 636698582678519603 3716 206.44 -244
      Otalora, Manuel 206246169233166222 1242 207.00  
      Rodriguez, Oscar 250216196216177196 1251 208.50  
      Gomez, Andres 180236217229176185 1223 203.83  
15. CRC Costa Rica 1 602639615630575635 3696 205.33 -264
      Moretti, Marco 256255222231215207 1386 231.00  
      Roy, Erik 179214170211198208 1180 196.67  
      Rodriguez, Juan 167170223188162220 1130 188.33  
16. DEN Denmark 2 627571632601612646 3689 204.94 -271
      Agerbo, Jesper 219201197167212196 1192 198.67  
      Hansen, Carsten Warming 197175226234200225 1257 209.50  
      Larsen, Thomas 211195209200200225 1240 206.67  
17. PHI Philippines 1 602585628538730602 3685 204.72 -275
      Alcazaren, Anton Jose 180202157178258155 1130 188.33  
      Umali, Angelo Kenzo 190186237157225225 1220 203.33  
      Miranda, Raoul 232197234203247222 1335 222.50  
18. GER Germany 1 584550671575606665 3651 202.83 -309
      Winternheimer, Pascal 166192216222193193 1182 197.00  
      Morig, Oliver 221165203179186256 1210 201.67  
      Bording, Tobias 197193252174227216 1259 209.83  
19. MAS Malaysia 1 600545626574641664 3650 202.78 -310
      Ang, Adrian Hsien Loong 205149181237212228 1212 202.00  
      Al-Hakim, Tun Ameerul 160187227199238235 1246 207.67  
      Ismail, Muhammad Rafiq 235209218138191201 1192 198.67  
20. SGP Singapore 2 592614616538612665 3637 202.06 -323
      Ng, Basil 177212169202190197 1147 191.17  
      Tan, Joel 205200191160226244 1226 204.33  
      Neo, Jonovan 210202256176196224 1264 210.67  
21. NED Netherlands 2 637696664539569528 3633 201.83 -327
      Spil, Johnny 225236215180198160 1214 202.33  
      van Weeren, Jord 248205221193219190 1276 212.67  
      van Mazijk, Xander 164255228166152178 1143 190.50  
22. THA Thailand 2 533614623616660578 3624 201.33 -336
      Cheng, Atchariya 182197183204232198 1196 199.33  
      Manuwong, Surasak 195230206199204191 1225 204.17  
      Kunaksorn, Sithiphol 156187234213224189 1203 200.50  
23. TPE Taipei Chinese 1 547615622645578614 3621 201.17 -339
      Tsao, Wen Bin 169213196226213214 1231 205.17  
      Xu, Zhe Jia 182189210222168194 1165 194.17  
      Wu, Cheng Hsun 196213216197197206 1225 204.17  
24. BER Bermuda 1 590598584602620609 3603 200.17 -357
      Matthews, Damien 183173163180213186 1098 183.00  
      Binns, Rickai 226189234200178207 1234 205.67  
      Maycock, David 181236187222229216 1271 211.83  
25. SWE Sweden 1 616676660518595529 3594 199.67 -366
      Jansson, Markus 256183185180214150 1168 194.67  
      Andersson, Pontus 178259245165190173 1210 201.67  
      Hellstrom, Peter 182234230173191206 1216 202.67  
26. IRL Ireland 1 583566664575581614 3583 199.06 -377
      Sloan, Christopher 230166248215215233 1307 217.83  
      Clancy, Joseph 180167182183177186 1075 179.17  
      Bride, Alan 173233234177189195 1201 200.17  
27. CHN China 2 623524609592618590 3556 197.56 -404
      Du, JianChao 224186236209226194 1275 212.50  
      Wang, HongBo 227179201154224199 1184 197.33  
      Mi, ZhongLi 172159172229168197 1097 182.83  
28. FIN Finland 2 616566565588597623 3555 197.50 -405
      Jahi, Joonas 257163184227200191 1222 203.67  
      Konsteri, Sami 161214222191206191 1185 197.50  
      Palermaa, Osku 198189159170191241 1148 191.33  
29. NED Netherlands 1 568580631584623566 3552 197.33 -408
      Fens, Youri 212189231224225203 1284 214.00  
      van Deutekom, Yorick 167167205195177168 1079 179.83  
      van Geel, Jeroen 189224195165221195 1189 198.17  
30. DEN Denmark 1 652586616562509625 3550 197.22 -410
      Stampe, Mik 224192258213144199 1230 205.00  
      Ostergaard-Poulsen, Dan 225192179208153224 1181 196.83  
      Mortensen, Jimmy Dan 203202179141212202 1139 189.83  
31. COL Colombia 1 560638629591533593 3544 196.89 -416
      Rey, Edward 177178188199193205 1140 190.00  
      Gonzalez, Jaime 199258208188164159 1176 196.00  
      Mejia, Santiago 184202233204176229 1228 204.67  
32. TPE Taipei Chinese 2 554608557578615631 3543 196.83 -417
      Wu, Hao Ming 202225203192174209 1205 200.83  
      Chen, Wu Chi 180210174172215195 1146 191.00  
      Lin, Pai Feng 172173180214226227 1192 198.67  
33. KSA Saudi Arabia 2 587611590562554635 3539 196.61 -421
      Alkheliwi, Abdulrahman Abdulwahab 196239164182168205 1154 192.33  
      Akbar, Yousef Mohammedali 209164224213205223 1238 206.33  
      Alsheikh, Hassan Abdullah 182208202167181207 1147 191.17  
34. GUM Guam 1 623576559657562546 3523 195.72 -437
      Leon Guerrero, Joseph Jay 205200180217208204 1214 202.33  
      Gadia, Michael 189169187206187164 1102 183.67  
      San Nicolas, Ray 229207192234167178 1207 201.17  
35. CRC Costa Rica 2 619574595507600619 3514 195.22 -446
      Conejo, Jonaykel 209184219191208234 1245 207.50  
      Naranjo, Alejandro 193207184162212195 1153 192.17  
      Madriz, Rodolfo 217183192154180190 1116 186.00  
36. HKG Hong Kong, China 1 587569603549616589 3513 195.17 -447
      Tseng, Eric 225179216190222197 1229 204.83  
      Mak, Michael 152195202175216208 1148 191.33  
      Wu, Siu Hong 210195185184178184 1136 189.33  
37. PHI Philippines 2 592622552624520562 3472 192.89 -488
      Jumapao, Jo-Mar Roland 213201186225179192 1196 199.33  
      Chua, Kenneth 190185205200193213 1186 197.67  
      Tan, Merwin Matheiu 189236161199148157 1090 181.67  
38. SCO Scotland 2 602624613505575544 3463 192.39 -497
      Jamieson, Kenny 222199182151194157 1105 184.17  
      McQueen, Mark 192221194176154195 1132 188.67  
      Gill, Steven 188204237178227192 1226 204.33  
39. FRA France 1 629574612565529551 3460 192.22 -500
      Fialon, Maximilien 204183172176194196 1125 187.50  
      Lanos, Thibaut 225181208189166161 1130 188.33  
      Sermand, Julien 200210232200169194 1205 200.83  
40. MAS Malaysia 2 552509551590625626 3453 191.83 -507
      Abdul Malek, Muhammad Syafiq Ridhwan 189165209269216220 1268 211.33  
      Tan, Timmy Chye Chern 197180200151223181 1132 188.67  
      Liew, Alex Kien Liang 166164142170186225 1053 175.50  
41. GER Germany 2 548514590545642608 3447 191.50 -513
      Kloos, Fabian 190174195179182247 1167 194.50  
      Drevenstedt, Frank 209176215181243192 1216 202.67  
      Schroder, Timo 149164180185217169 1064 177.33  
42. RUS Russia 2 593527550630586561 3447 191.50 -513
      Medveditskov, Alexander 198176191205166168 1104 184.00  
      Andreev, Sergey 195148144179197210 1073 178.83  
      Semenov, Ivan 200203215246223183 1270 211.67  
43. NOR Norway 2 579602518546552639 3436 190.89 -524
      Skryten, Georg 236225178204202187 1232 205.33  
      Mathiesen, Jens 174193197183170248 1165 194.17  
      Jansen, Tor Inge 169184143159180204 1039 173.17  
44. HKG Hong Kong, China 2 535521571591572640 3430 190.56 -530
      Tse, Ivan 170141233207190214 1155 192.50  
      Lau, Kwun Ho 143177166186207213 1092 182.00  
      Wong, Tony 222203172198175213 1183 197.17  
45. GUM Guam 2 545580555608551590 3429 190.50 -531
      Elliott, Aaron 165192165193172202 1089 181.50  
      Borja, Gregory 200186179202194194 1155 192.50  
      Camacho, Jermiah 180202211213185194 1185 197.50  
46. AUS Australia 2 586625568572570506 3427 190.39 -533
      Merchant, Lachlan 245215215183212159 1229 204.83  
      Fletcher, Blayne 164185193192177176 1087 181.17  
      Cooley, Sam 177225160197181171 1111 185.17  
47. IRL Ireland 2 531616522527598632 3426 190.33 -534
      Dunne, Patrick 170222180156202212 1142 190.33  
      Lebioda, Eoghain 149196182159211255 1152 192.00  
      McDonnell, Alan 212198160212185165 1132 188.67  
48. FRA France 2 562503592555529678 3419 189.94 -541
      Bados, Vivien 179175204143171175 1047 174.50  
      Mouveroux, Gaetan 181178204188177245 1173 195.50  
      Saulnier, Valentin 202150184224181258 1199 199.83  
49. ISR Israel 1 564584632561569500 3410 189.44 -550
      Grisario, Yaniv 201185183161156154 1040 173.33  
      Abed, Mahamid 198166193207148145 1057 176.17  
      Aviram, Or 165233256193265201 1313 218.83  
50. KUW Kuwait 1 575539564606544581 3409 189.39 -551
      Alroomi, Aseel 197191156214149198 1105 184.17  
      Alshatti, Abdulwahab 182162223228171183 1149 191.50  
      Alshatti, Yaqoub 196186185164224200 1155 192.50  
51. PRK DPR North Korea 1 492602627539599548 3407 189.28 -553
      Sol, Kum Song 141214243162242201 1203 200.50  
      Ham, Hyon Chol 174185176212190168 1105 184.17  
      O, Un Chol 177203208165167179 1099 183.17  
52. ESP Spain 2 572614497605600516 3404 189.11 -556
      Briceno, Luis 217241150226177161 1172 195.33  
      Pascual, Erwin 196187178190244189 1184 197.33  
      Rodriguez, Francisco 159186169189179166 1048 174.67  
53. ROU Romania 1 584656533518527577 3395 188.61 -565
      Dumitrascu, Victor 201212191175177160 1116 186.00  
      Gheorghe, Florin 182247183145172182 1111 185.17  
      Arbanas, Alexandru 201197159198178235 1168 194.67  
54. KUW Kuwait 2 500566516591649541 3363 186.83 -597
      Alameeri, Dhari 159154191182212226 1124 187.33  
      Alqattan, Ali 170220154176224152 1096 182.67  
      Aljadi, Ebrahaim 171192171233213163 1143 190.50  
55. RUS Russia 1 565555595551511585 3362 186.78 -598
      Okorokov, Maxim 179207229160193180 1148 191.33  
      Vasekin, Alexander 171157174215147202 1066 177.67  
      Parshukov, Aleksei 215191192176171203 1148 191.33  
56. ENG England 2 560533574560562570 3359 186.61 -601
      Stevenson, Peter 189172204191186179 1121 186.83  
      Michaels, Adam 157186214177171199 1104 184.00  
      Devlin, Leon 214175156192205192 1134 189.00  
57. INA Indonesia 2 579573532541504620 3349 186.06 -611
      Ramadona, Yeri 192188179226140200 1125 187.50  
      Hengki, Hengki 188226167176194218 1169 194.83  
      Askar, Fachri Ibnu 199159186139170202 1055 175.83  
58. NZL New Zealand 2 583596591492514554 3330 185.00 -630
      Brown, David 244213179183192183 1194 199.00  
      Nicolas, Gregorio 170200204139163168 1044 174.00  
      Kelly, James 169183208170159203 1092 182.00  
59. AUS Australia 1 513551610553536565 3328 184.89 -632
      Langford, Jarrod 187187200190177197 1138 189.67  
      Murray, Michael 136166237191175187 1092 182.00  
      Hayes, Adam 190198173172184181 1098 183.00  
60. LTU Lithuania 1 577590457604528569 3325 184.72 -635
      Daniunas, Aidas 187218159205185204 1158 193.00  
      Kaminskas, Vytis 169188146212157218 1090 181.67  
      Kietis, Drasius 221184152187186147 1077 179.50  
61. JPN Japan 1 523544491622618520 3318 184.33 -642
      Tanaka, Ryoya 183136174191210172 1066 177.67  
      Haruta, Kohei 182181137218203194 1115 185.83  
      Shinbata, Yuhi 158227180213205154 1137 189.50  
62. LAT Latvia 1 541639601478499553 3311 183.94 -649
      Cimdins, Peteris 229199202159190170 1149 191.50  
      Zemitis, Janis 147226182137173170 1035 172.50  
      Hudjakovs, Artemijs 165214217182136213 1127 187.83  
63. UAE UAE 1 642601536456554518 3307 183.72 -653
      Darwish, Mohamad 247193192136129159 1056 176.00  
      Al Zeyoudi, Basil 192198154160203187 1094 182.33  
      Al Rashdi, Ali Ati 203210190160222172 1157 192.83  
64. ROU Romania 2 522601538565509567 3302 183.44 -658
      Calagiu, Cristian 187218158167134166 1030 171.67  
      Orlanda, David 126157188212198213 1094 182.33  
      Gheorghe, Catalin 209226192186177188 1178 196.33  
65. KOR Korea 1 588501494551576591 3301 183.39 -659
      Choi, Bokeum 198175160165187192 1077 179.50  
      Hong, Haesol 179158161196166185 1045 174.17  
      Kang, Heewon 211168173190223214 1179 196.50  
66. ESP Spain 1 516534497621590543 3301 183.39 -659
      Acin, Ion 156165155189200177 1042 173.67  
      Orche, Ruben 155203181216144183 1082 180.33  
      Moreno, Javier 205166161216246183 1177 196.17  
67. ITA Italy 2 572547576525555514 3289 182.72 -671
      Davolio, Erik 214235180181237176 1223 203.83  
      Parapini, Marco 176148193164138180 999 166.50  
      De Filippi, Pierpaolo 182164203180180158 1067 177.83  
68. USA U.S.A. 2 514565577493525600 3274 181.89 -686
      Barnes, Chris 178184176147165217 1067 177.83  
      Butturff, Jakob 177178209169184183 1100 183.33  
      Jones, Tommy 159203192177176200 1107 184.50  
69. UZB Uzbekistan 1 550512558529604508 3261 181.17 -699
      Laziz, Boltaev 172196190159190133 1040 173.33  
      Abdusamadov, Ravshan 177137182164178170 1008 168.00  
      Bakhtiyor, Dalabaev 201179186206236205 1213 202.17  
70. IRI Iran 2 601510519525590512 3257 180.94 -703
      Dogmehchi, Seyederfan 204158172172193179 1078 179.67  
      Azadi, Mohsen 193169172161176156 1027 171.17  
      Afrazeh, Seyed Pouyan 204183175192221177 1152 192.00  
71. KSA Saudi Arabia 1 529534574461564591 3253 180.72 -707
      Albarqi, Adel 176176189144180195 1060 176.67  
      Jazaeri, Sari Dawood 161177171169182198 1058 176.33  
      Tarrad, Ammar Yassir 192181214148202198 1135 189.17  
72. SCO Scotland 1 554543567512563513 3252 180.67 -708
      Guthrie, James 221192214186203188 1204 200.67  
      Williamson, Martin 153184171159163157 987 164.50  
      Redpath, Gary 180167182167197168 1061 176.83  
73. PER Peru 1 494650533481602456 3216 178.67 -744
      Tateishi, Ricardo 212172172147178179 1060 176.67  
      Guibu, Aldo 137249191186222145 1130 188.33  
      Ishikawa, Alejandro 145229170148202132 1026 171.00  
74. BLR Belarus 2 570559566531508469 3203 177.94 -757
      Tazin, Siarhei 155200189168153184 1049 174.83  
      Buza, Pavel 190199187175184125 1060 176.67  
      Khasenevich, Yauhen 225160190188171160 1094 182.33  
75. BLR Belarus 1 516522566566549461 3180 176.67 -780
      Gurevich, Evjenij 156191194174214156 1085 180.83  
      Sobolev, Pavel 225149199224169167 1133 188.83  
      Krupenin, Maksim 135182173168166138 962 160.33  
76. LAT Latvia 2 499601567484495496 3142 174.56 -818
      Vilnis, Martins 164178149158129167 945 157.50  
      Vezis, Daniels 157259220162192171 1161 193.50  
      Vinters, Ivars 178164198164174158 1036 172.67  
77. CHN China 1 496522508558483572 3139 174.39 -821
      Xin Ming, Wu 159161142131130198 921 153.50  
      Qi, WanKang 141173141215181219 1070 178.33  
      Deng, Heng 196188225212172155 1148 191.33  
78. UAE UAE 2 476544500482560566 3128 173.78 -832
      Al Nuaimi, Mohammed 178201191193241182 1186 197.67  
      Al Muharrami, Salem 137152161135152173 910 151.67  
      Al Mahri, Ahmed 161191148154167211 1032 172.00  
79. MAC Macau, China 1 475597580464470510 3096 172.00 -864
      Lam, Iek Long 140225189134158163 1009 168.17  
      Leong, Chou Kin 171171198155178165 1038 173.00  
      Lee, Tak Man 164201193175134182 1049 174.83  
80. RSA South Africa 1 550560470503516492 3091 171.72 -869
      Sewchuran, Jiveshkar 191178135198187167 1056 176.00  
      Bezuidenhout, Emmett 138149177143172143 922 153.67  
      Govender, Robby 221233158162157182 1113 185.50  
81. UZB Uzbekistan 2 586546446492508511 3089 171.61 -871
      Olim, Mukhtarov 198170154212172161 1067 177.83  
      Davron, Tuychiev 202168134141151170 966 161.00  
      Fazliddin, Mirjalilov 186208158139185180 1056 176.00  
82. NZL New Zealand 1 512492460489599531 3083 171.28 -877
      Ellis, Dan 177162175180226186 1106 184.33  
      Ball, Chris 148169127156182166 948 158.00  
      Francis, Mark 187161158153191179 1029 171.50  
83. BER Bermuda 2 468514547468529535 3061 170.06 -899
      Joell, Dennis 138157188133203148 967 161.17  
      Talbot, Duane Akeem 179162174168134171 988 164.67  
      Richardson, Lamar 151195185167192216 1106 184.33  
84. PER Peru 2 500511459589494501 3054 169.67 -906
      Kishimoto, Kenny 146154161169149168 947 157.83  
      Yuzuriha, Sebastian 184178135163160147 967 161.17  
      Guibu, Adrian 170179163257185186 1140 190.00  
85. RSA South Africa 2 505511527441494535 3013 167.39 -947
      Regnard, Alain 174182152118154157 937 156.17  
      Van Den Berg, Sean 148137174190148214 1011 168.50  
      Cyster, Andrew 183192201133192164 1065 177.50  
86. IRI Iran 1 495505585456476477 2994 166.33 -966
      Keramati, Mohammad 182198152140132159 963 160.50  
      Taherkhani, Majid 134127191157160131 900 150.00  
      Seyed Azizollah, Seyed Hamidreza 179180242159184187 1131 188.50  
87. POL Poland 1 384342341336357360 2120 117.78 -1840
      Chodorowski, Robert 188149183146179189 1034 172.33  
      Olesinski, Krzysztof 196193158190178171 1086 181.00  
88. AFG Afghanistan 1 282337318310306391 1944 108.00 -2016
      Azizi, Samiullah 165167159175172215 1053 175.50  
      Noori, Mukaram 117170159135134176 891 148.50  
89. PRK DPR North Korea 2 156176180174231130 1047 58.17 -2913
      Kim, Song Hak 156176180174231130 1047 174.50  
90. MAC Macau, China 2 176182192152178150 1030 57.22 -2930
      Ho, Man Lok 176182192152178150 1030 171.67  
91. ISR Israel 2 158172131165137180 943 52.39 -3017
      Efraty, Barak 158172131165137180 943 157.17  

Team Qualifying

-

Back to Top

Top four advance to medal round Tuesday, Dec. 4 at 4 a.m. Eastern live on FloBowling.

Place Country Team  G1  G2  G3  G4  G5  G6  Total Avg Diff
1. USA U.S.A. 1 97410631154107710741031 6373 212.43 0
      Tackett, EJ 242194228243257182 1346 224.33  
      Troup, Kyle 203205203197158248 1214 202.33  
      Butturff, Jakob 164206236    606 202.00  
      Barnes, Chris    189227213 629 209.67  
      Anderson, Andrew 180200241217227177 1242 207.00  
      Jones, Tommy 185258246231205211 1336 222.67  
2. CAN Canada 1 1104903959110211321042 6242 208.07 -131
      Simard, David 278209196190234191 1298 216.33  
      Wilkins, Zach 235176184235189224 1243 207.17  
      Hupe, Mitch 172178211204233189 1187 197.83  
      MacLelland, Dan 204175167215242223 1226 204.33  
      Lavoie, Francois 215165201258234215 1288 214.67  
3. ITA Italy 1 9711043106798210251044 6132 204.40 -241
      Reviglio, Marco 175204185194227186 1171 195.17  
      De Filippi, Pierpaolo 190196194180190191 1141 190.17  
      Pongolini, Nicola 232236254233195217 1367 227.83  
      Davolio, Erik 206179186161222256 1210 201.67  
      Fiorentino, Antonino 168228248214191194 1243 207.17  
4. SGP Singapore 1 992105299111051032958 6130 204.33 -243
      Ng, Basil 181180198226169191 1145 190.83  
      Neo, Jonovan 216195213212221191 1248 208.00  
      Tan, Joel 208175194201192170 1140 190.00  
      Ong, Darren 201235202236225204 1303 217.17  
      Goh, Jaris 186267184230225202 1294 215.67  
5. INA Indonesia 1 1009110597010861016927 6113 203.77 -260
      Lalisang, Ryan Leonard 258242193202199185 1279 213.17  
      Hengki, Hengki 199205193237198166 1198 199.67  
      Ramadona, Yeri 171167154206177194 1069 178.17  
      Islam, Billy Muhammad 185214213216258188 1274 212.33  
      Rachmadian, Hardy 196277217225184194 1293 215.50  
6. FRA France 1 1094101910821059936918 6108 203.60 -265
      Saulnier, Valentin 276203190209163177 1218 203.00  
      Fialon, Maximilien 182211198203224178 1196 199.33  
      Lanos, Thibaut 185187212178175167 1104 184.00  
      Sermand, Julien 197206235225174192 1229 204.83  
      Mouveroux, Gaetan 254212247244200204 1361 226.83  
7. JPN Japan 1 9371024101798210261082 6068 202.27 -305
      Sasaki, Tomoyuki 212202211182182201 1190 198.33  
      Shinbata, Yuhi 191196187185224192 1175 195.83  
      Tanaka, Ryoya 168177164    509 169.67  
      Haruta, Kohei    212225226 663 221.00  
      Wada, Shogo 164202231211203245 1256 209.33  
      Asato, Shusaku 202247224192192218 1275 212.50  
8. ENG England 1 949101810559889911060 6061 202.03 -312
      Cairns, Adam 216257219177224214 1307 217.83  
      Crosby, Elliot 176202247226235206 1292 215.33  
      Stevenson, Peter 155172199180184266 1156 192.67  
      Morgan, Hadley 205198199213160180 1155 192.50  
      Devlin, Leon 197189191192188194 1151 191.83  
9. KOR Korea 1 1020990101810371010961 6036 201.20 -337
      Park, Jongwoo 230185181167182165 1110 185.00  
      Koo, Seonghoi 205234201209192211 1252 208.67  
      Kim, Kyungmin 237197190212224221 1281 213.50  
      Kang, Heewon 184181231216199184 1195 199.17  
      Choi, Bokeum 164193215233213180 1198 199.67  
10. GER Germany 1 1065106110741018884926 6028 200.93 -345
      Kloos, Fabian 191219190193144180 1117 186.17  
      Winternheimer, Pascal 255205217215188197 1277 212.83  
      Morig, Oliver 192237219197174208 1227 204.50  
      Bording, Tobias 234199192204201170 1200 200.00  
      Drevenstedt, Frank 193201256209177171 1207 201.17  
11. DEN Denmark 1 97711159891004980957 6022 200.73 -351
      Agerbo, Jesper 206216215192201219 1249 208.17  
      Stampe, Mik 227265143207243190 1275 212.50  
      Mortensen, Jimmy Dan 173234161    568 189.33  
      Ostergaard-Poulsen, Dan    190196180 566 188.67  
      Hansen, Carsten Warming 191191278202188179 1229 204.83  
      Larsen, Thomas 180209192213152189 1135 189.17  
12. FIN Finland 1 957108490110439351069 5989 199.63 -384
      Lehtonen, Kimmo 179233167    579 193.00  
      Jahi, Joonas 204244149174170222 1163 193.83  
      Konsteri, Sami 165204222179213177 1160 193.33  
      Ratia, Jari 198201194247205212 1257 209.50  
      Palermaa, Osku    228175214 617 205.67  
      Oksanen, Niko 211202169215172244 1213 202.17  
13. SWE Sweden 1 101210869709039541057 5982 199.40 -391
      Andersson, Pontus 225221190163214183 1196 199.33  
      Wetterberg, Mattias 216256182226189236 1305 217.50  
      Svensson, Jesper 149222196145156229 1097 182.83  
      Hellstrom, Peter 236170211181234184 1216 202.67  
      Larsen, Martin 186217191188161225 1168 194.67  
14. COL Colombia 1 941969100394910821006 5950 198.33 -423
      Rodriguez, Oscar 192205213184168189 1151 191.83  
      Gonzalez, Jaime 192158177    527 175.67  
      Rey, Edward    194252192 638 212.67  
      Mejia, Santiago 168194196200199186 1143 190.50  
      Otalora, Manuel 203213204190195211 1216 202.67  
      Gomez, Andres 186199213181268228 1275 212.50  
15. MAS Malaysia 1 943106991010879121024 5945 198.17 -428
      Abdul Malek, Muhammad Syafiq Ridhwan 201238219206194186 1244 207.33  
      Ang, Adrian Hsien Loong 172203159211193205 1143 190.50  
      Tan, Timmy Chye Chern 202207149199197257 1211 201.83  
      Al-Hakim, Tun Ameerul 189229206237165186 1212 202.00  
      Ismail, Muhammad Rafiq 179192177234163190 1135 189.17  
16. NED Netherlands 1 903108910481020954925 5939 197.97 -434
      Spil, Johnny 189223191163177191 1134 189.00  
      Fens, Youri 199204234172209167 1185 197.50  
      van Mazijk, Xander 157236215227203189 1227 204.50  
      van Weeren, Jord 175210205245191190 1216 202.67  
      van Geel, Jeroen 183216203213174188 1177 196.17  
17. TPE Taipei Chinese 1 9899909859359871012 5898 196.60 -475
      Wu, Hao Ming 187218192192214210 1213 202.17  
      Wu, Cheng Hsun 180156189    525 175.00  
      Xu, Zhe Jia    213213218 644 214.67  
      Tsao, Wen Bin 205235197187199230 1253 208.83  
      Lin, Pai Feng 227205191172190185 1170 195.00  
      Chen, Wu Chi 190176216171171169 1093 182.17  
18. THA Thailand 1 9529621096970931945 5856 195.20 -517
      Arromsaranon, Annop 170231233208193211 1246 207.67  
      Manuwong, Surasak 161169208188146197 1069 178.17  
      Kunaksorn, Sithiphol 212161223169193168 1126 187.67  
      Buspanikonkul, Napatra 199176196202220154 1147 191.17  
      Larp-Apharat, Yannaphon 210225236203179215 1268 211.33  
19. PHI Philippines 1 91396995010279301029 5818 193.93 -555
      Umali, Angelo Kenzo 204194190211142222 1163 193.83  
      Chua, Kenneth 215191186204189179 1164 194.00  
      Tan, Merwin Matheiu 165170209    544 181.33  
      Alcazaren, Anton Jose    180163216 559 186.33  
      Miranda, Raoul 154181160245245233 1218 203.00  
      Jumapao, Jo-Mar Roland 175233205187191179 1170 195.00  
20. HKG Hong Kong, China 1 9639441048981900967 5803 193.43 -570
      Tseng, Eric 201233239197180212 1262 210.33  
      Lau, Kwun Ho 177162207198179209 1132 188.67  
      Wong, Tony 204138203201160169 1075 179.17  
      Mak, Michael 201218223186200196 1224 204.00  
      Wu, Siu Hong 180193176199181181 1110 185.00  
21. CRC Costa Rica 1 99411158539611018853 5794 193.13 -579
      Moretti, Marco 221266154218177190 1226 204.33  
      Roy, Erik 173211198180240122 1124 187.33  
      Conejo, Jonaykel 189255155188194183 1164 194.00  
      Rodriguez, Juan 173209178183195195 1133 188.83  
      Madriz, Rodolfo 238174168192212163 1147 191.17  
22. CHN China 1 1008969938927985946 5773 192.43 -600
      Du, JianChao 247206194189171235 1242 207.00  
      Wang, HongBo 214184171214227183 1193 198.83  
      Qi, WanKang 225189207173194158 1146 191.00  
      Deng, Heng 160177166179204191 1077 179.50  
      Mi, ZhongLi 162213200172189179 1115 185.83  
23. IRL Ireland 1 957962949939958942 5707 190.23 -666
      Sloan, Christopher 196236197198232218 1277 212.83  
      McDonnell, Alan 186180162170224177 1099 183.17  
      Clancy, Joseph 223196242198158202 1219 203.17  
      Lebioda, Eoghain 149147152    448 149.33  
      Dunne, Patrick    172133144 449 149.67  
      Bride, Alan 203203196201211201 1215 202.50  
24. RUS Russia 1 939910956980967937 5689 189.63 -684
      Okorokov, Maxim 176172211218191218 1186 197.67  
      Medveditskov, Alexander    188175199 562 187.33  
      Vasekin, Alexander 155142159    456 152.00  
      Andreev, Sergey 202165187220233180 1187 197.83  
      Parshukov, Aleksei 212265174167148159 1125 187.50  
      Semenov, Ivan 194166225187220181 1173 195.50  
25. NOR Norway 1 9179998548579501094 5671 189.03 -702
      Dammen, Jonas 166207150202203237 1165 194.17  
      Jansen, Tor Inge 199205174164228224 1194 199.00  
      Skryten, Georg 193206175186176182 1118 186.33  
      Hermansen, Kenneth 187195178170163215 1108 184.67  
      Torgersen, Tore 172186177135180236 1086 181.00  
26. BER Bermuda 1 981949899958900981 5668 188.93 -705
      Matthews, Damien 195189209163202196 1154 192.33  
      Richardson, Lamar 217214216224216191 1278 213.00  
      Joell, Dennis 158167136    461 153.67  
      Talbot, Duane Akeem    143141182 466 155.33  
      Binns, Rickai 207169166230165203 1140 190.00  
      Maycock, David 204210172198176209 1169 194.83  
27. KSA Saudi Arabia 1 8979539731014994815 5646 188.20 -727
      Alkheliwi, Abdulrahman Abdulwahab 191186214232209190 1222 203.67  
      Albarqi, Adel 213195172208178158 1124 187.33  
      Alsheikh, Hassan Abdullah 222169224195219160 1189 198.17  
      Tarrad, Ammar Yassir 155187188    530 176.67  
      Jazaeri, Sari Dawood    198184146 528 176.00  
      Akbar, Yousef Mohammedali 116216175181204161 1053 175.50  
28. ROU Romania 1 1002945862954993888 5644 188.13 -729
      Orlanda, David 216180191176168192 1123 187.17  
      Calagiu, Cristian    165191182 538 179.33  
      Dumitrascu, Victor 190195142    527 175.67  
      Gheorghe, Florin 181181200216221167 1166 194.33  
      Arbanas, Alexandru 216170181225211169 1172 195.33  
      Gheorghe, Catalin 199219148172202178 1118 186.33  
29. PER Peru 1 8799988759079391006 5604 186.80 -769
      Kishimoto, Kenny 168167223164136178 1036 172.67  
      Tateishi, Ricardo 140228180163210211 1132 188.67  
      Guibu, Aldo 214216144201147233 1155 192.50  
      Guibu, Adrian 172197166190233193 1151 191.83  
      Ishikawa, Alejandro 185190162189213191 1130 188.33  
30. KUW Kuwait 1 9297809241042990924 5589 186.30 -784
      Alroomi, Aseel 135128235222191200 1111 185.17  
      Alameeri, Dhari 219165177213233172 1179 196.50  
      Alshatti, Abdulwahab 192131150189150174 986 164.33  
      Aljadi, Ebrahaim 180168183204238212 1185 197.50  
      Alshatti, Yaqoub 203188179214178166 1128 188.00  
31. AUS Australia 1 945928946927869958 5573 185.77 -800
      Langford, Jarrod 225157204178148190 1102 183.67  
      Hayes, Adam 171188193168189200 1109 184.83  
      Murray, Michael 208190144    542 180.67  
      Fletcher, Blayne    200214201 615 205.00  
      Merchant, Lachlan 169181225211161207 1154 192.33  
      Cooley, Sam 172212180170157160 1051 175.17  
32. ESP Spain 1 897993904887906954 5541 184.70 -832
      Briceno, Luis 165191243157156184 1096 182.67  
      Acin, Ion 191164163153163213 1047 174.50  
      Orche, Ruben 187210153203181181 1115 185.83  
      Pascual, Erwin 172236165149201177 1100 183.33  
      Moreno, Javier 182192180225205199 1183 197.17  
33. GUM Guam 1 933887984923946843 5516 183.87 -857
      Leon Guerrero, Joseph Jay 217214224172198153 1178 196.33  
      Gadia, Michael 200141199177204195 1116 186.00  
      Elliott, Aaron 147176208    531 177.00  
      San Nicolas, Ray 178155197192160167 1049 174.83  
      Borja, Gregory 191201156204205183 1140 190.00  
      Camacho, Jermiah    178179145 502 167.33  
34. UZB Uzbekistan 1 936983885881895901 5481 182.70 -892
      Laziz, Boltaev 180205182158186192 1103 183.83  
      Fazliddin, Mirjalilov 226215179157174214 1165 194.17  
      Olim, Mukhtarov 169172145159154150 949 158.17  
      Davron, Tuychiev 195202190221190204 1202 200.33  
      Bakhtiyor, Dalabaev 166189189186191141 1062 177.00  
35. LAT Latvia 1 8888788529311007891 5447 181.57 -926
      Vezis, Daniels 160175127201210161 1034 172.33  
      Hudjakovs, Artemijs 195188199180201212 1175 195.83  
      Zemitis, Janis 200180167170198191 1106 184.33  
      Vilnis, Martins 181187169    537 179.00  
      Cimdins, Peteris    180212165 557 185.67  
      Vinters, Ivars 152148190200186162 1038 173.00  
36. UAE UAE 1 8199038228549851027 5410 180.33 -963
      Darwish, Mohamad 160190150167151186 1004 167.33  
      Al Muharrami, Salem 212149177    538 179.33  
      Al Zeyoudi, Basil    160211181 552 184.00  
      Al Rashdi, Ali Ati 176166158169165184 1018 169.67  
      Al Mahri, Ahmed 135181139175246242 1118 186.33  
      Al Nuaimi, Mohammed 136217198183212234 1180 196.67  
37. NZL New Zealand 1 905952847892884911 5391 179.70 -982
      Ellis, Dan 203199145197172200 1116 186.00  
      Nicolas, Gregorio 159159145    463 154.33  
      Ball, Chris    145155199 499 166.33  
      Francis, Mark 183168202161176167 1057 176.17  
      Brown, David 180203191178187179 1118 186.33  
      Kelly, James 180223164211194166 1138 189.67  
38. BLR Belarus 1 906797910904919954 5390 179.67 -983
      Sobolev, Pavel 211170169190225200 1165 194.17  
      Gurevich, Evjenij 182163183199179187 1093 182.17  
      Buza, Pavel 180177165165178185 1050 175.00  
      Tazin, Siarhei 170137182183201215 1088 181.33  
      Khasenevich, Yauhen 163150211167136167 994 165.67  
39. SCO Scotland 1 871817868913945921 5335 177.83 -1038
      Jamieson, Kenny 197183174172167149 1042 173.67  
      Guthrie, James 155135162    452 150.67  
      Williamson, Martin    171193171 535 178.33  
      Redpath, Gary 176164156181192180 1049 174.83  
      McQueen, Mark 155146192175161189 1018 169.67  
      Gill, Steven 188189184214232232 1239 206.50  
40. RSA South Africa 1 941840932913894802 5322 177.40 -1051