May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Krier
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
UW-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
DEC 11-9
A. Larson
Rochester Community & Tech. College
Wisconsin-Eau Claire @ Rochester Community & Tech. College
Round 1
141
01/30
W
MD 10-2
J. Thompson
Rochester Community & Tech. College
Wisconsin-Eau Claire @ Rochester Community & Tech. College
Round 1
141
01/20
W
MD 14-6
T. DuMont
Wisconsin-Platteville
Wisconsin-Eau Claire @ Wisconsin-Platteville
Round 1
141
01/13
L
F 15-8 5:38
N. Anderson
Minnesota North - Itasca
Northwoods Scramble Tournament 2023/24
Placement Matches (8 Man)
141
01/13
W
TF 18-3 7:00
H. Trupe
Minnesota North - Itasca
Northwoods Scramble Tournament 2023/24
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
141
01/13
L
DEC 5-0
C. Krueger
St. Johns (MN)
Northwoods Scramble Tournament 2023/24
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
141
01/13
W
DEC 8-7
N. Anderson
Minnesota North - Itasca
Northwoods Scramble Tournament 2023/24
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
141
11/21
L
F 3-0 1:27
L. Jagodzinske
Augsburg
Augsburg @ Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Round 1
149
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
DEC 14-12 SV
C. Kruckeberg
Wisconsin-Platteville
Wisconsin-Platteville @ Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Round 1
149
11/19
W
F 8-0 1:51
V. Mesa
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
8 Man Battle
Round 3 (4 Man)
149
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:42
L. Schanen
Lakeland
8 Man Battle
Round 2 (4 Man)
149
11/19
W
F 11-1 4:24
C. Brown
Cornell College
8 Man Battle
Round 1 (4 Man)
149
11/18
W
F 7-7 4:02
L. Stumpf
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Wisconsin-Oshkosh @ Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Round 1
149
11/12
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
R. Osborne
Wartburg
Luther College Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/12
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:42
R. Osborne
Wartburg
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
149
11/12
W
Replay
F 4-0 3:46
D. Shimabukuro
Augsburg
Luther College Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
149
11/12
L
Replay
TF 17-0 3:19
C. Becker
Augsburg
Luther College Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
11/05
L
Replay
F 4-0 3:50
D. Campbell
Triton Community College
Yellowjacket Open
Round 2 (16,32)
149
11/05
W
Replay
F 8-1 3:27
A. Blanchard
Triton Community College
Yellowjacket Open
Con Prelim
149
11/05
L
Replay
MD 9-1
J. Garcia
Wisconsin-La Crosse
Yellowjacket Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
MD 17-9
R. Pentz
North Iowa Area Community College
Central Under Armour Invitational
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
141
01/08
W
F 0-0 3:44
R. Graves
Ellsworth CC
Central Under Armour Invitational
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
141
01/08
L
F 0-0 1:00
E. Krey
Briar Cliff
Central Under Armour Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
12/04
L
MD 11-3
T. Cowen
Albion
MSOE Invite
Quarters and 3rd WB
141
12/04
W
F 4-0 0:32
Z. Thompson
Wisconsin-Platteville
MSOE Invite
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
12/04
L
DEC 7-2
B. Gross
---
MSOE Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
11/20
W
DEC 9-4
J. Thomas
---
8 Man Battle
Finals (8 Man)
141
11/20
L
F 9-0 3:26
A. Hernandez
---
8 Man Battle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
141
11/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:10
C. Willis
Augsburg
Luther Open 2021
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
11/13
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
B. Niewiadomski
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Luther Open 2021
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
11/13
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
R. Dolan
Upper Iowa
Luther Open 2021
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020