picture of 2018 U.S. Open

Oct 26-30, 2018

FloBowling will provide live coverage of the 2018 U.S. Open.

Results


PTQ

-

Back to Top

Top 28 advance

PosNameHometownGamesTotal
Pinfall
+/-
200
Average
1Matthew OgleLouisville, Ky.
8
1784+184223.00

2Amleto MonacelliVenezuela
8
1755+155219.38

3Tim Foy Jr.Seaford, Del.
8
1746+146218.25

4Kamron DoyleBrentwood, Tenn.
8
1743+143217.88

5Roger PetrinTaylor, Mich.
8
1729+129216.13

6n-Joseph GrondinSan Pedro, Calif.
8
1724+124215.50

7n-James HallDaphne, Ala.
8
1712+112214.00

7n-Brent BohoColgate, Wis.
8
1712+112214.00

9w-Daria PajakPoland
8
1705+105213.13

10n-Duane KiltsCedar Rapids, Iowa
8
1703+103212.88

11Matt KubaChicago Ridge, IL
8
1693+93211.63

12Devin BidwellWichita, Kan.
8
1689+89211.13

13n-Frank GuccioneCastle Rock, Colo.
8
1687+87210.88

14Joe PaluszekBensalem, Pa.
8
1686+86210.75

15Humberto VazquezMexico
8
1670+70208.75

16Jake PetersHenderson, Nev.
8
1660+60207.50

17Mitch HupeCanada
8
1659+59207.38

18n-Patrick HanrahanWichita, Kan.
8
1655+55206.88

19Brett CooperDenver
8
1644+44205.50

20n-Kevin FanterMaize, Kan.
8
1641+41205.13

21Nathan BohrAustin, Texas
8
1639+39204.88

21Alex GeorgeWichita, Kan.
8
1639+39204.88

23Austin BouldsCreal Springs, Ill.
8
1637+37204.63

24n-Spencer RobargeSpringfield, Mo.
8
1631+31203.88

25n-Joshua RocaWichita, Kan.
8
1630+30203.75

26John FureyHowell, N.J.
8
1625+25203.13

26n-Jacob KerstenWichita, Kan
8
1625+25203.13

28w-Daria KovalovaWichita, Kan.
8
1624+24203.00

29n-Justin CrumleyWichita, Kan.
8
1622+22202.75

30Stephen PavlinkoSewell, N.J.
8
1621+21202.63

31Gary Faulkner Jr.Memphis, Tenn.
8
1617+17202.13

32n-Jerod HromekTowanda, Kan.
8
1577-23197.13

33Zach DotyCampbellsville, Ky.
8
1576-24197.00

34n-Colton RuscettiWichita, Kan.
8
1575-25196.88

34Arturo QuinteroMexico
8
1575-25196.88

36n-Gabe AlvarezWichita, Kan.
8
1568-32196.00

37Christopher TuholskiTroutdale, Ore.
8
1563-37195.38

38n-Jake ProvenzanoWichita, Kan.
8
1561-39195.13

39Mike WolfeNew Albany, Ind.
8
1556-44194.50

40n-Luke RosdahlTopeka, Kan.
8
1549-51193.63

41Stephen HahnSterling, Va.
8
1543-57192.88

42n-w-Pamela AlvarezMexico
8
1539-61192.38

43n-Danny BradleyShawnee, Kan.
8
1537-63192.13

44Andrew WarrenPlano, Tex.
8
1536-64192.00

44n-w-Summer JasminBeckley, W.Va.
8
1536-64192.00

46Bryant EzellFayetteville, Ark.
8
1534-66191.75

47n-Jamel GuntherWichita, Kan.
8
1530-70191.25

48Kenny CalkinsDes Moines, Iowa
8
1528-72191.00

48n-Sydney BrummettWichita, Kan.
8
1528-72191.00

50Christopher SloanIreland
8
1524-76190.50

51Dylan BurnsGarden City, Kan.
8
1523-77190.38

52Dakota VostryChicago, Ill.
8
1518-82189.75

53Blake DemoreSpringfield, Mo.
8
1514-86189.25

54Daniel RonnbackSweden
8
1513-87189.13

55Kurt PilonWarren, Mich.
8
1508-92188.50

56n-Derek LewisWichita
8
1502-98187.75

57Keven WilliamsSpringfield, Mo.
8
1495-105186.88

58Jason MillerPlano, IL
8
1487-113185.88

59Brian RobinsonMorgantown, W.Va.
8
1479-121184.88

60n-Chance RiveraKansas City, Mo.
8
1469-131183.63

61Jean PerezPuerto Rico
8
1459-141182.38

62n-Michael LaneIndependence, Mo.
8
1447-153180.88

63n-Kyle DusterWichita, Kan.
8
1442-158180.25

64n-William LeisherLaurel, Md.
8
1423-177177.88

65n-Megan KnisleyKansas City, Mo.
8
1421-179177.63

66n-Andy SykesWichita, Kan.
8
1418-182177.25

67n-Ashton BiggerTopeka, Kan.
8
1412-188176.50

68James SittersAustralia
8
1403-197175.38

69Justin WymanFairport, N.Y.
8
1398-202174.75

70n-Timothy LindseyDerby, Kan.
8
1346-254168.25

71Beau PetersonNewton, Kan.
8
1330-270166.25

72n-Anthony StewartSt Paul, Minn.
8
1300-300162.50

73Trevor BeselMaricopa, Ariz.
7
1234-166176.29



Qualifying - Round 1

-

Back to Top

PosNameHometownSquadGamesTotal
Pinfall
+/-
200
Average
1Kristopher PratherPlainfield, Ill.B8
1823+223227.88

2Greg OstranderFreehold, N.J.B8
1808+208226.00

3AJ ChapmanWichita, Kan.A8
1770+170221.25

4n-Brent BohoColgate, WIB8
1766+166220.75

5Tommy JonesSimpsonville, S.C.A8
1761+161220.13

6Patrick HanrahanWichita, Kan.B8
1759+159219.88

7n-Dallas LeongLas VegasA8
1757+157219.63

8Wes MalottPflugerville, TexasB8
1756+156219.50

8n-Tom AdcockDecatur, Ill.A8
1756+156219.50

10Dom BarrettEnglandB8
1741+141217.63

11Cameron WeierTacoma, Wash.C8
1735+135216.88

12David BeresWaukesha, Wis.B8
1732+132216.50

13Bill O'NeillLanghorne, Pa.C8
1727+127215.88

14Andrew AndersonHolly, Mich.A8
1725+125215.63

15JoJoe YannaphonThailandA8
1723+123215.38

16Stuart WilliamsEnglandA8
1704+104213.00

17Charlie Brown Jr.Grandville, Mich.A8
1701+101212.63

18Pontus AnderssonSwedenC8
1695+95211.88

19Sean RashMontgomery, Ill.A8
1693+93211.63

19Rafiq IsmailMalaysiaA8
1693+93211.63

21Kyle TroupTaylorsville, N.C.B8
1692+92211.50

21Graham FachCanadaC8
1692+92211.50

23Rhino PageOrlando, Fla.B8
1690+90211.25

24Jason SternerCovington, Ga.C8
1687+87210.88

25Francois LavoieCanadaC8
1684+84210.50

26n-Jacob KerstenWichita, KanB8
1683+83210.38

27Zeke BaytWesterville, OhioC8
1681+81210.13

28Matt O'GradyRahway, N.J.B8
1679+79209.88

29Mitch HupeCanadaA8
1676+76209.50

30Marshall KentYakima, Wash.B8
1670+70208.75

31Ryan CiminelliCheektowaga, N.Y.B8
1667+67208.38

32n-David SimardCanadaB8
1659+59207.38

33Amleto MonacelliVenezuelaB8
1655+55206.88

34Daniel FranssonSwedenB8
1654+54206.75

34Tom SmallwoodSaginaw, Mich.C8
1654+54206.75

36Austin BouldsCreal Springs, Ill.A8
1653+53206.63

37Thomas LarsenDenmarkA8
1646+46205.75

38Mike CoffeyMelbourne, Fla.C8
1645+45205.63

38Joe BaileyWooster, OhioC8
1645+45205.63

40n-Brandon BiondoCarpentersville, Ill.B8
1644+44205.50

41Matthew OgleLouisville, Ky.A8
1643+43205.38

42Chris PolizziSpring Hill, Fla.A8
1641+41205.13

43Nicholas PateInver Grove Heights, Minn.A8
1639+39204.88

44Richie TeeceEnglandC8
1638+38204.75

45Cristian AzconaPuerto RicoB8
1636+36204.50

45AJ JohnsonOswego, Ill.A8
1636+36204.50

47Josh BlanchardGilbert, Ariz.A8
1635+35204.38

48Sean Lavery-SpahrPasadena, TexasB8
1634+34204.25

49n-Cotie HolbekBurlington, Wis.A8
1633+33204.13

49Alex GeorgeWichita, Kan.A8
1633+33204.13

51Shawn MaldonadoHouston, TexasB8
1632+32204.00

51Nick KrumlDowners Grove, Ill.A8
1632+32204.00

53Nathan BohrAustin, TexasC8
1629+29203.63

54Jason BelmonteAustraliaC8
1627+27203.38

55Gregory Thompson Jr.Tempe, Ariz.C8
1626+26203.25

56Brad MillerLees Summit, Mo.A8
1625+25203.13

57Tim Foy Jr.Seaford, Del.B8
1623+23202.88

58Matt KubaChicago Ridge, ILC8
1622+22202.75

59Walter Ray Williams Jr.Oxford, Fla.A8
1621+21202.63

60Craig TuholskiTroutdale, Ore.A8
1620+20202.50

61Darren TangSan FranciscoA8
1619+19202.38

62Brandon CurtisManson, N.C.C8
1617+17202.13

63Roger PetrinTaylor, Mich.A8
1615+15201.88

64n-Michael MakHong KongB8
1613+13201.63

65Chris ViaSpringfield, OhioB8
1612+12201.50

65Nathan MichalowskiBurlington, Wis.A8
1612+12201.50

67Dick AllenColumbia, S.C.B8
1611+11201.38

67Jakob ButturffChandler, Ariz.A8
1611+11201.38

69James HallDaphne, Ala.A8
1610+10201.25

70Jake PetersHenderson, Nev.B8
1609+9201.13

71Chris BarnesDouble Oak, TexasC8
1607+7200.88

72Andrew CainPhoenixB8
16000200.00

72n-Daniel HansonTacoma, Wash.A8
16000200.00

74Chris LoschetterAvon, OhioA8
1599-1199.88

75n-Joshua SchneiderFond du Lac, Wis.B8
1598-2199.75

76Jari RatiaFinlandC8
1597-3199.63

77Brad AngeloLockport, N.Y.C8
1595-5199.38

78BJ MooreGreensburg, Pa.C8
1594-6199.25

79EJ TackettBluffton, Ind.A8
1592-8199.00

80Norm DukeClermont, Fla.C8
1589-11198.63

81Brett CooperDenverB8
1583-17197.88

82David HaynesLas VegasA8
1577-23197.13

83Martin LarsenSwedenA8
1575-25196.88

84Dino CastilloCarrollton, TexasB8
1573-27196.63

85Chris WarrenGrants Pass, Ore.B8
1572-28196.50

86Ronnie RussellMarion, Ind.A8
1571-29196.38

86n-Spencer RobargeSpringfield, Mo.C8
1571-29196.38

86Aaron LorinczCenter Line, Mich.B8
1571-29196.38

89n-Chris SzczepaniakWyandotte, Mich.C8
1566-34195.75

90Michael TangSan FranciscoB8
1563-37195.38

90n-Wesley LowPalmdale, Calif.A8
1563-37195.38

92n-Kennon McFallsGastonia, N.C.B8
1561-39195.13

93Anthony PepeElmhurst, N.Y.B8
1557-43194.63

94Anthony SimonsenAustin, TexasA8
1553-47194.13

95Osku PalermaaFinlandA8
1548-52193.50

96Andres GomezColombiaC8
1547-53193.38

97Ildemaro RuizVenezuelaB8
1546-54193.25

98Chris GibbonsMadison, Wis.C8
1541-59192.63

99n-Briley HaughFairbault, Minn.C8
1540-60192.50

100Tom HessUrbandale, IowaB8
1538-62192.25

100Jesper SvenssonSwedenB8
1538-62192.25

102Curt Dupre IVDestrehan, La.A8
1531-69191.38

102n-Justin HromekTowanda, Kan.C8
1531-69191.38

104Anthony Lavery-SpahrPasadena, TexasA8
1527-73190.88

104w-Daria PajakPolandB8
1527-73190.88

106Kamron DoyleBrentwood, Tenn.C8
1526-74190.75

107n-Adrian AndersonRoseburg, Ore.B8
1523-77190.38

108n-Alex HoskinsPocatello, IdahoB8
1522-78190.25

108w-Danielle McEwanStony Point, N.Y.C8
1522-78190.25

110n-Frank GuccioneCastle Rock, Colo.C8
1520-80190.00

111Francois LouwSouth AfricaC8
1516-84189.50

112n-Duane KiltsCedar Rapids, IowaC8
1514-86189.25

112n-Nicholas ScelfoMillstone, N.J.C8
1514-86189.25

112Zacharay WilkinsCanadaA8
1514-86189.25

115Sam CooleyAustraliaA8
1513-87189.13

116n-Thomas McNealSeattle, Wash.C8
1511-89188.88

117Devin BidwellWichita, Kan.A8
1508-92188.50

118Kim BollebyThailandC8
1507-93188.38

119n-Cortez SchenckPhoenix, Ariz.A8
1506-94188.25

120Daria KovalovaWichita, Kan.C8
1501-99187.63

121Charles Clifford Jr.Ft. Walton Beach, Fla.B8
1499-101187.38

122Tom DaughertyTampa, Fla.C8
1495-105186.88

123Humberto VazquezMexicoB8
1494-106186.75

124Kenneth RyanMorganville, N.J.A8
1484-116185.50

125Joe PaluszekBensalem, Pa.C8
1480-120185.00

126n-Jacob BoreschKenosha, Wis.A8
1476-124184.50

127n-Greg YoungViera, Fla.C8
1465-135183.13

128n-Joshua LinkBillings, Mont.B8
1463-137182.88

129Kyle MayberryMechanicsburg,OhioC8
1460-140182.50

130Kevin FanterMaize, Kan.A8
1458-142182.25

130n-Joseph GrondinSan Pedro, CAB8
1458-142182.25

132n-Jared ArmstrongLouisville, Ky.A8
1447-153180.88

133Brandon NovakChillicothe, OhioC8
1437-163179.63

134Robert LawrenceAustin, TexasB8
1433-167179.13

135Trey Ford IIIBartlesville, Okla.C8
1429-171178.63

136Joshua RocaWichita, Kan.C8
1422-178177.75

137n-Bryan HahlenGreenwood, S.C.C8
1417-183177.13

138n-Bryan DragottaSelden, N.Y.B8
1413-187176.63

139John FureyHowell, N.J.C8
1352-248169.00

140n-Scott HillBelleville, Ill.C8
1304-296163.00

141n-Richard PaulWinton, Calif.C8
1300-300162.50

142Matt SandersIndianapolisB5
885-115177.00

143Kyle KingGlendale, Ariz.B4
685-115171.25

144Pete WeberSt. Ann, Mo.C1
178-22178.00

Qualifying - Round 2

-

Back to Top

PosNameHometownSquadGamesBlock PinfallTotal
Pinfall
+/-
200
Average
1Kristopher PratherPlainfield, Ill.B1619563779+579236.19

2Greg OstranderFreehold, N.J.B1617463554+354222.13

3Dom BarrettEnglandB1617863527+327220.44

4Jason SternerCovington, Ga.C1617963483+283217.69

5AJ ChapmanWichita, Kan.A1617103480+280217.50

6JoJoe YannaphonThailandA1617273450+250215.63

7Tommy JonesSimpsonville, S.C.A1616823443+243215.19

8Wes MalottPflugerville, TexasB1616693425+225214.06

9Stuart WilliamsEnglandA1617103414+214213.38

10Rhino PageOrlando, Fla.B1617213411+211213.19

11n-David SimardCanadaB1617513410+210213.13

12Andrew AndersonHolly, Mich.A1616603385+185211.56

13Walter Ray Williams Jr.Oxford, Fla.A1617623383+183211.44

14Amleto MonacelliVenezuelaB1617233378+178211.13

15Francois LavoieCanadaC1616823366+166210.38

16Richie TeeceEnglandC1617173355+155209.69

17Jakob ButturffChandler, Ariz.A1617423353+153209.56

17Matthew OgleLouisville, Ky.A1617103353+153209.56

19Josh BlanchardGilbert, Ariz.A1617153350+150209.38

20Matt O'GradyRahway, N.J.B1616633342+142208.88

21Shawn MaldonadoHouston, TexasB1617073339+139208.69

21Marshall KentYakima, Wash.B1616693339+139208.69

23n-Alex HoskinsPocatello, IdahoB1618083330+130208.13

23Tom SmallwoodSaginaw, Mich.C1616763330+130208.13

25n-Brandon BiondoCarpentersville, Ill.B1616803324+124207.75

26Sean RashMontgomery, Ill.A1616293322+122207.63

27Mitch HupeCanadaA1616453321+121207.56

28Jari RatiaFinlandC1617213318+118207.38

28Rafiq IsmailMalaysiaA1616253318+118207.38

30Anthony SimonsenAustin, TexasA1617603313+113207.06

30n-Patrick HanrahanWichita, Kan.B1615543313+113207.06

32Anthony PepeElmhurst, N.Y.B1617513308+108206.75

33Nathan BohrAustin, TexasC1616713300+100206.25

34n-Brent BohoColgate, WIB1615313297+97206.06

35Pontus AnderssonSwedenC1615993294+94205.88

36Brad MillerLees Summit, Mo.A1616683293+93205.81

37Thomas LarsenDenmarkA1616463292+92205.75

38n-Dallas LeongLas VegasA1615283285+85205.31

39Bill O'NeillLanghorne, Pa.C1615533280+80205.00

40Aaron LorinczCenter Line, Mich.B1617073278+78204.88

40BJ MooreGreensburg, Pa.C1616843278+78204.88

42Graham FachCanadaC1615843276+76204.75

43Martin LarsenSwedenA1616973272+72204.50

44AJ JohnsonOswego, Ill.A1616323268+68204.25

44Cameron WeierTacoma, Wash.C1615333268+68204.25

46Jason BelmonteAustraliaC1616353262+62203.88

47Chris BarnesDouble Oak, TexasC1616523259+59203.69

48w-Daria PajakPolandB1617313258+58203.63

48David BeresWaukesha, Wis.B1615263258+58203.63

48n-Tom AdcockDecatur, Ill.A1615023258+58203.63

51EJ TackettBluffton, Ind.A1616633255+55203.44

52Sean Lavery-SpahrPasadena, TexasB1616193253+53203.31

53Zeke BaytWesterville, OhioC1615713252+52203.25

54Michael TangSan FranciscoB1616863249+49203.06

55Kyle TroupTaylorsville, N.C.B1615493241+41202.56

56Ryan CiminelliCheektowaga, N.Y.B1615733240+40202.50

57Daniel FranssonSwedenB1615743228+28201.75

58Chris LoschetterAvon, OhioA1616283227+27201.69

59Andres GomezColombiaC1616793226+26201.63

59Gregory Thompson Jr.Tempe, Ariz.C1616003226+26201.63

61n-Jacob KerstenWichita, KanB1615393222+22201.38

62Dino CastilloCarrollton, TexasB1616463219+19201.19

63Mike CoffeyMelbourne, Fla.C1615733218+18201.13

64Andrew CainPhoenixB1616093209+9200.56

65Tim Foy Jr.Seaford, Del.B1615823205+5200.31

66n-Wesley LowPalmdale, Calif.A1616383201+1200.06

67Kamron DoyleBrentwood, Tenn.C1616733199-1199.94

68w-Danielle McEwanStony Point, N.Y.C1616723194-6199.63

69Brandon CurtisManson, N.C.C1615763193-7199.56

70Ronnie RussellMarion, Ind.A1616213192-8199.50

71Charlie Brown Jr.Grandville, Mich.A1614893190-10199.38

72Tom DaughertyTampa, Fla.C1616913186-14199.13

72n-Daniel HansonTacoma, Wash.A1615863186-14199.13

74Francois LouwSouth AfricaC1616643180-20198.75

74Ildemaro RuizVenezuelaB1616343180-20198.75

74Brad AngeloLockport, N.Y.C1615853180-20198.75

77Jesper SvenssonSwedenB1616353173-27198.31

78Zacharay WilkinsCanadaA1616573171-29198.19

78Austin BouldsCreal Springs, Ill.A1615183171-29198.19

80Sam CooleyAustraliaA1616573170-30198.13

81Curt Dupre IVDestrehan, La.A1616353166-34197.88

82David HaynesLas VegasA1615833160-40197.50

83Nick KrumlDowners Grove, Ill.A1615183150-50196.88

84Osku PalermaaFinlandA1616013149-51196.81

85Kenneth RyanMorganville, N.J.A1616643148-52196.75

86Devin BidwellWichita, Kan.A1616383146-54196.63

87James HallDaphne, Ala.A1615333143-57196.44

88Jake PetersHenderson, Nev.B1615293138-62196.13

89n-Cotie HolbekBurlington, Wis.A1615013134-66195.88

90Darren TangSan FranciscoA1615103129-71195.56

91Chris WarrenGrants Pass, Ore.B1615533125-75195.31

92Matt KubaChicago Ridge, ILC1615023124-76195.25

93n-Bryan DragottaSelden, N.Y.B1617073120-80195.00

93Roger PetrinTaylor, Mich.A1615053120-80195.00

95Joe BaileyWooster, OhioC1614723117-83194.81

96Chris GibbonsMadison, Wis.C1615753116-84194.75

97n-Joshua LinkBillings, Mont.B1616493112-88194.50

98n-Michael MakHong KongB1614983111-89194.44

98Alex GeorgeWichita, Kan.A1614783111-89194.44

100Chris PolizziSpring Hill, Fla.A1614683109-91194.31

101Nathan MichalowskiBurlington, Wis.A1614963108-92194.25

102Brett CooperDenverB1615223105-95194.06

103Nicholas PateInver Grove Heights, Minn.A1614653104-96194.00

104n-Duane KiltsCedar Rapids, IowaC1615893103-97193.94

105Cristian AzconaPuerto RicoB1614663102-98193.88

106Chris ViaSpringfield, OhioB1614833095-105193.44

107Dick AllenColumbia, S.C.B1614723083-117192.69

108Craig TuholskiTroutdale, Ore.A1614613081-119192.56

109n-Joshua SchneiderFond du Lac, Wis.B1614813079-121192.44

110Kevin FanterMaize, Kan.A1616203078-122192.38

111n-Chris SzczepaniakWyandotte, Mich.C1615103076-124192.25

112Anthony Lavery-SpahrPasadena, TexasA1615463073-127192.06

113n-Cortez SchenckPhoenix, Ariz.A1615653071-129191.94

114Humberto VazquezMexicoB1615533047-153190.44

115n-Thomas McNealSeattle, Wash.C1615273038-162189.88

116Kim BollebyThailandC1615293036-164189.75

117n-Jacob BoreschKenosha, Wis.A1615563032-168189.50

118n-Adrian AndersonRoseburg, Ore.B1615073030-170189.38

119Brandon NovakChillicothe, OhioC1615913028-172189.25

119Kyle MayberryMechanicsburg,OhioC1615683028-172189.25

121Norm DukeClermont, Fla.C1614283017-183188.56

122Daria KovalovaWichita, Kan.C1615143015-185188.44

123n-Spencer RobargeSpringfield, Mo.C1614423013-187188.31

124n-Joseph GrondinSan Pedro, CAB1615493007-193187.94

125n-Briley HaughFairbault, Minn.C1614663006-194187.88

126Joe PaluszekBensalem, Pa.C1615172997-203187.31

127n-Greg YoungViera, Fla.C1615292994-206187.13

128Joshua RocaWichita, Kan.C1615462968-232185.50

129John FureyHowell, N.J.C1616132965-235185.31

130n-Kennon McFallsGastonia, N.C.B1614032964-236185.25

131Trey Ford IIIBartlesville, Okla.C1615292958-242184.88

132n-Jared ArmstrongLouisville, Ky.A1614882935-265183.44

133Tom HessUrbandale, IowaB1613902928-272183.00

134n-Scott HillBelleville, Ill.C1615942898-302181.13

135Charles Clifford Jr.Ft. Walton Beach, Fla.B1613882887-313180.44

136n-Justin HromekTowanda, Kan.C1613422873-327179.56

137Robert LawrenceAustin, TexasB1614052838-362177.38

138n-Bryan HahlenGreenwood, S.C.C1614192836-364177.25

139n-Richard PaulWinton, Calif.C1615302830-370176.88

140n-Nicholas ScelfoMillstone, N.J.C1613102824-376176.50

141n-Frank GuccioneCastle Rock, Colo.C1615003020-180188.75

Qualifying - Round 3

-

Back to Top

Top 36 advance

PosNameHometownSquadGamesBlock PinfallTotal
Pinfall
+/-
200
Average
1Kristopher PratherPlainfield, Ill.B2415765355+555223.13

2AJ ChapmanWichita, Kan.A2417745254+454218.92

3Tommy JonesSimpsonville, S.C.A2417675210+410217.08

4Dom BarrettEnglandB2416665193+393216.38

5Jason SternerCovington, Ga.C2417075190+390216.25

6JoJoe YannaphonThailandA2417235173+373215.54

7Rhino PageOrlando, Fla.B2417565167+367215.29

8Jakob ButturffChandler, Ariz.A2417435096+296212.33

9Walter Ray Williams Jr.Oxford, Fla.A2417195093+293212.21

10Greg OstranderFreehold, N.J.B2415255079+279211.63

11Ryan CiminelliCheektowaga, N.Y.B2418385078+278211.58

12n-Alex HoskinsPocatello, IdahoB2417405070+270211.25

13Stuart WilliamsEnglandA2416505064+264211.00

14Anthony SimonsenAustin, TexasA2417395052+252210.50

15Tom SmallwoodSaginaw, Mich.C2417035033+233209.71

16n-David SimardCanadaB2416225032+232209.67

17Marshall KentYakima, Wash.B2416815020+220209.17

18Nathan BohrAustin, TexasC2417195019+219209.13

19Amleto MonacelliVenezuelaB2416365014+214208.92

20Wes MalottPflugerville, TexasB2415845009+209208.71

21n-Tom AdcockDecatur, Ill.A2417445002+202208.42

22n-Dallas LeongLas VegasA2417144999+199208.29

22Francois LavoieCanadaC2416334999+199208.29

24Richie TeeceEnglandC2416384993+193208.04

25Zacharay WilkinsCanadaA2418204991+191207.96

26Sean RashMontgomery, Ill.A2416624984+184207.67

27w-Daria PajakPolandB2417184976+176207.33

28Brad MillerLees Summit, Mo.A2416684961+161206.71

29EJ TackettBluffton, Ind.A2417054960+160206.67

30Sean Lavery-SpahrPasadena, TexasB2417044957+157206.54

31Michael TangSan FranciscoB2417074956+156206.50

32Aaron LorinczCenter Line, Mich.B2416744952+152206.33

33Mitch HupeCanadaA2416284949+149206.21

34Rafiq IsmailMalaysiaA2416264944+144206.00

35Andrew AndersonHolly, Mich.A2415554940+140205.83

36Anthony PepeElmhurst, N.Y.B2416314939+139205.79

37Matt O'GradyRahway, N.J.B2415914933+133205.54

38Matthew OgleLouisville, Ky.A2415774930+130205.42

39Andres GomezColombiaC2416934919+119204.96

40Shawn MaldonadoHouston, TexasB2415784917+117204.88

41Bill O'NeillLanghorne, Pa.C2416354915+115204.79

42Dick AllenColumbia, S.C.B2418284911+111204.63

43Jari RatiaFinlandC2415854903+103204.29

44Chris LoschetterAvon, OhioA2416704897+97204.04

45n-Wesley LowPalmdale, Calif.A2416954896+96204.00

46Jason BelmonteAustraliaC2416244886+86203.58

47Austin BouldsCreal Springs, Ill.A2417134884+84203.50

47AJ JohnsonOswego, Ill.A2416164884+84203.50

49Graham FachCanadaC2416074883+83203.46

50Chris BarnesDouble Oak, TexasC2416224881+81203.38

51Thomas LarsenDenmarkA2415844876+76203.17

52Andrew CainPhoenixB2416664875+75203.13

52Zeke BaytWesterville, OhioC2416234875+75203.13

54Mike CoffeyMelbourne, Fla.C2416404858+58202.42

55Jake PetersHenderson, Nev.B2417184856+56202.33

56Cameron WeierTacoma, Wash.C2415874855+55202.29

57Josh BlanchardGilbert, Ariz.A2414994849+49202.04

58Alex GeorgeWichita, Kan.A2417274838+38201.58

59Ildemaro RuizVenezuelaB2416534833+33201.38

60Ronnie RussellMarion, Ind.A2416394831+31201.29

61BJ MooreGreensburg, Pa.C2415474825+25201.04

62Jesper SvenssonSwedenB2416514824+24201.00

63n-Brandon BiondoCarpentersville, Ill.B2414974821+21200.88

64Roger PetrinTaylor, Mich.A2416994819+19200.79

64David BeresWaukesha, Wis.B2415614819+19200.79

66Martin LarsenSwedenA2415464818+18200.75

67Chris ViaSpringfield, OhioB2417214816+16200.67

68Tom DaughertyTampa, Fla.C2416244810+10200.42

69Brett CooperDenverB2416994804+4200.17

70Osku PalermaaFinlandA2416494798-2199.92

71Chris GibbonsMadison, Wis.C2416804796-4199.83

72Matt KubaChicago Ridge, ILC2416674791-9199.63

73Kenneth RyanMorganville, N.J.A2416424790-10199.58

74Anthony Lavery-SpahrPasadena, TexasA2417154788-12199.50

75Dino CastilloCarrollton, TexasB2415674786-14199.42

76Nick KrumlDowners Grove, Ill.A2416234773-27198.88

76Charlie Brown Jr.Grandville, Mich.A2415834773-27198.88

78Daria KovalovaWichita, Kan.C2417554770-30198.75

78Kamron DoyleBrentwood, Tenn.C2415714770-30198.75

80Kyle TroupTaylorsville, N.C.B2415264767-33198.63

81Chris WarrenGrants Pass, Ore.B2416394764-36198.50

82n-Daniel HansonTacoma, Wash.A2415714757-43198.21

83Craig TuholskiTroutdale, Ore.A2416714752-48198.00

84Darren TangSan FranciscoA2416194748-52197.83

85Tim Foy Jr.Seaford, Del.B2415404745-55197.71

86n-Patrick HanrahanWichita, Kan.B2414314744-56197.67

87w-Danielle McEwanStony Point, N.Y.C2415494743-57197.63

88Cristian AzconaPuerto RicoB2416344736-64197.33

89Sam CooleyAustraliaA2415654735-65197.29

90Kim BollebyThailandC2416934729-71197.04

91Daniel FranssonSwedenB2414964724-76196.83

92Joe BaileyWooster, OhioC2415944711-89196.29

93Pontus AnderssonSwedenC2414154709-91196.21

94Brandon CurtisManson, N.C.C2415144707-93196.13

95n-Jacob KerstenWichita, KanB2414764698-102195.75

96n-Cotie HolbekBurlington, Wis.A2415624696-104195.67

97Chris PolizziSpring Hill, Fla.A2415854694-106195.58

97Gregory Thompson Jr.Tempe, Ariz.C2414684694-106195.58

99Curt Dupre IVDestrehan, La.A2415224688-112195.33

100n-Duane KiltsCedar Rapids, IowaC2415704673-127194.71

101David HaynesLas VegasA2415094669-131194.54

102n-Brent BohoColgate, WIB2413674664-136194.33

103Devin BidwellWichita, Kan.A2415154661-139194.21

104Nicholas PateInver Grove Heights, Minn.A2415354639-161193.29

105Joe PaluszekBensalem, Pa.C2416244621-179192.54

106Francois LouwSouth AfricaC2414314611-189192.13

107Nathan MichalowskiBurlington, Wis.A2414954603-197191.79

108Brad AngeloLockport, N.Y.C2414214601-199191.71

109n-Joshua SchneiderFond du Lac, Wis.B2415084587-213191.13

110n-Scott HillBelleville, Ill.C2416874585-215191.04

111n-Joseph GrondinSan Pedro, CAB2415754582-218190.92

112n-Bryan DragottaSelden, N.Y.B2414604580-220190.83

113Kyle MayberryMechanicsburg,OhioC2415504578-222190.75

114Norm DukeClermont, Fla.C2415604577-223190.71

115n-Kennon McFallsGastonia, N.C.B2416064570-230190.42

115n-Briley HaughFairbault, Minn.C2415644570-230190.42

117n-Cortez SchenckPhoenix, Ariz.A2414964567-233190.29

118n-Jacob BoreschKenosha, Wis.A2415294561-239190.04

119n-Adrian AndersonRoseburg, Ore.B2415294559-241189.96

120Brandon NovakChillicothe, OhioC2415224550-250189.58

121n-Joshua LinkBillings, Mont.B2414354547-253189.46

122n-Chris SzczepaniakWyandotte, Mich.C2414694545-255189.38

123Trey Ford IIIBartlesville, Okla.C2415844542-258189.25

124n-Spencer RobargeSpringfield, Mo.C2415124525-275188.54

125John FureyHowell, N.J.C2415554520-280188.33

126James HallDaphne, Ala.A2413714514-286188.08

127n-Thomas McNealSeattle, Wash.C2414634501-299187.54

128n-Jared ArmstrongLouisville, Ky.A2415634498-302187.42

129n-Greg YoungViera, Fla.C2415004494-306187.25

130Kevin FanterMaize, Kan.A2414104488-312187.00

131Joshua RocaWichita, Kan.C2414914459-341185.79

132Tom HessUrbandale, IowaB2415084436-364184.83

133Robert LawrenceAustin, TexasB2415474385-415182.71

134Humberto VazquezMexicoB2413354382-418182.58

135n-Bryan HahlenGreenwood, S.C.C2415374373-427182.21

136Charles Clifford Jr.Ft. Walton Beach, Fla.B2414594346-454181.08

137n-Richard PaulWinton, Calif.C2415074337-463180.71

138n-Nicholas ScelfoMillstone, N.J.C2414484272-528178.00

139n-Justin HromekTowanda, Kan.C2413724245-555176.88

140n-Michael MakHong KongB1703111-289183.00

Qualifying - Round 4

-

Back to Top

Top 24 advance

PosNameHometownGamesBlock PinfallTotal
Pinfall
+/-
200
Average
1Kristopher PratherPlainfield, Ill.
3218057160+760223.75

2Jakob ButturffChandler, Ariz.
3219407036+636219.88

3Dom BarrettEngland
3217136906+506215.81

4Jason SternerCovington, Ga.
3216876877+477214.91

5Anthony SimonsenAustin, Texas
3218106862+462214.44

6Ryan CiminelliCheektowaga, N.Y.
3217456823+423213.22

7AJ ChapmanWichita, Kan.
3215516805+405212.66

8JoJoe YannaphonThailand
3215986771+371211.59

9Rhino PageOrlando, Fla.
3215996766+366211.44

10Tom SmallwoodSaginaw, Mich.
3217236756+356211.13

11Tommy JonesSimpsonville, S.C.
3214936703+303209.47

12Sean RashMontgomery, Ill.
3217186702+302209.44

13EJ TackettBluffton, Ind.
3217146674+274208.56

13Walter Ray Williams Jr.Oxford, Fla.
3215816674+274208.56

15Zacharay WilkinsCanada
3216686659+259208.09

16n-Alex HoskinsPocatello, Idaho
3215746644+244207.63

17n-Tom AdcockDecatur, Ill.
3216276629+229207.16

18Francois LavoieCanada
3216206619+219206.84

19Marshall KentYakima, Wash.
3215976617+217206.78

20Greg OstranderFreehold, N.J.
3215376616+216206.75

21Brad MillerLees Summit, Mo.
3216536614+214206.69

22Stuart WilliamsEngland
3215456609+209206.53

23Nathan BohrAustin, Texas
3215846603+203206.34

24n-Dallas LeongLas Vegas
3216026601+201206.28

25n-David SimardCanada
3215676599+199206.22

26Anthony PepeElmhurst, N.Y.
3216356574+174205.44

27Sean Lavery-SpahrPasadena, Texas
3216116568+168205.25

28Amleto MonacelliVenezuela
3215406554+154204.81

29Wes MalottPflugerville, Texas
3215356544+144204.50

30Richie TeeceEngland
3215336526+126203.94

31Michael TangSan Francisco
3215666522+122203.81

32Andrew AndersonHolly, Mich.
3215736513+113203.53

33Mitch HupeCanada
3215546503+103203.22

33w-Daria PajakPoland
3215276503+103203.22

35Rafiq IsmailMalaysia
3215036447+47201.47

36Aaron LorinczCenter Line, Mich.
3214546406+6200.19

Match Play - Round 1

-

Back to Top

PosNameHometownW-L-TTotal+/- 200Pins BackAverage
1Kristopher PratherPlainfield, Ill.6-1-19125+1125-223.25


2Jakob ButturffChandler, Ariz.5-3-09062+1062-222.80


3Dom BarrettEngland3-5-08715+715-215.63


4Jason SternerCovington, Ga.4-4-08675+675-213.88


5Ryan CiminelliCheektowaga, N.Y.3-5-08672+672-214.55


6AJ ChapmanWichita, Kan.4-4-08666+666-6213.65


7JoJoe YannaphonThailand4-3-18620+620-52212.13


8Tommy JonesSimpsonville, S.C.4-4-08596+596-76211.90


9Anthony SimonsenAustin, Texas3-5-08591+591-81212.53


10EJ TackettBluffton, Ind.5-3-08556+556-116210.15


11Tom SmallwoodSaginaw, Mich.5-3-08514+514-158209.10


12Marshall KentYakima, Wash.6-2-08506+506-166208.15


13n-Dallas LeongLas Vegas6-2-08496+496-176207.90


14Stuart WilliamsEngland6-2-08477+477-195207.43


15Rhino PageOrlando, Fla.4-4-08476+476-196208.90


16Greg OstranderFreehold, N.J.7-1-08445+445-227205.88


17Sean RashMontgomery, Ill.4-4-08418+418-254207.45


18Francois LavoieCanada4-4-08417+417-255207.43


19Nathan BohrAustin, Texas4-4-08399+399-273206.98


20Zacharay WilkinsCanada3-5-08338+338-334206.20


21Walter Ray Williams Jr.Oxford, Fla.2-6-08284+284-388205.60


22Brad MillerLees Summit, Mo.1-7-08261+261-411205.78


23n-Alex HoskinsPocatello, Idaho1-7-08198+198-474204.20


24n-Tom AdcockDecatur, Ill.1-7-08122+122-550202.30

Match Play - Round 2

-

Back to Top

PosNameHometownW-L-TTotal+/- 200Pins BackAverage
1Jakob ButturffChandler, Ariz.12-4-011220+1620-226.25


2Kristopher PratherPlainfield, Ill.8-6-210857+1257-220.56


3Jason SternerCovington, Ga.7-9-010554+954-215.50


4Dom BarrettEngland7-9-010533+933-215.06


5EJ TackettBluffton, Ind.10-6-010508+908-212.67


6Ryan CiminelliCheektowaga, N.Y.8-8-010484+884-24213.42


7Tommy JonesSimpsonville, S.C.9-7-010433+833-75211.73


8Rhino PageOrlando, Fla.9-7-010410+810-98211.25


9Tom SmallwoodSaginaw, Mich.11-5-010407+807-101209.94


10JoJoe YannaphonThailand9-6-110382+782-126210.35


11Anthony SimonsenAustin, Texas6-10-010381+781-127212.52


12Marshall KentYakima, Wash.12-4-010373+773-135208.60


13Zacharay WilkinsCanada9-7-010329+729-179209.56


14AJ ChapmanWichita, Kan.7-9-010319+719-189210.60


15Stuart WilliamsEngland10-6-010205+605-303206.35


16n-Dallas LeongLas Vegas9-7-010133+533-375205.48


17Francois LavoieCanada7-9-010121+521-387206.48


17Nathan BohrAustin, Texas8-8-010121+521-387205.85


19Walter Ray Williams Jr.Oxford, Fla.6-9-110072+472-436205.77


20Sean RashMontgomery, Ill.7-9-010038+438-470204.75


21Greg OstranderFreehold, N.J.8-8-09927+327-581201.81


22n-Tom AdcockDecatur, Ill.5-11-09903+303-605203.19


23Brad MillerLees Summit, Mo.2-14-09853+253-655204.02


24n-Alex HoskinsPocatello, Idaho4-12-09800+200-708201.67

Match Play - Round 3

-

Back to Top

Top five advance

PosNameHometownW-L-TTotal+/- 200Pins BackAverage
1Jakob ButturffChandler, Ariz.19-5-013452+2252-230.04


2Kristopher PratherPlainfield, Ill.14-8-212900+1700-222.32


3EJ TackettBluffton, Ind.17-7-012644+1444-216.68


4Dom BarrettEngland12-12-012402+1202-215.04


5Marshall KentYakima, Wash.19-5-012363+1163-210.59


6Jason SternerCovington, Ga.12-12-012251+1051-112212.34


7JoJoe YannaphonThailand13-10-112202+1002-161210.66


8Anthony SimonsenAustin, Texas10-14-012181+981-182212.16


9AJ ChapmanWichita, Kan.11-13-012169+969-194211.41


10Tommy JonesSimpsonville, S.C.13-11-012151+951-212210.02


11Tom SmallwoodSaginaw, Mich.16-8-012148+948-215208.36


12Ryan CiminelliCheektowaga, N.Y.10-14-012111+911-252210.91


13Rhino PageOrlando, Fla.12-12-012056+856-307208.86


14Stuart WilliamsEngland13-11-012029+829-334207.84


15Zacharay WilkinsCanada11-13-012018+818-345208.71


16n-Dallas LeongLas Vegas15-9-011971+771-392205.73


17Francois LavoieCanada11-13-011916+716-447206.89


18Sean RashMontgomery, Ill.12-12-011869+669-494205.52


19Nathan BohrAustin, Texas10-14-011839+639-524206.05


20Walter Ray Williams Jr.Oxford, Fla.8-15-111799+599-564206.14


21Brad MillerLees Summit, Mo.6-18-011636+436-727204.57


22Greg OstranderFreehold, N.J.10-14-011576+376-787201.36


23n-Tom AdcockDecatur, Ill.7-17-011541+341-822202.34


24n-Alex HoskinsPocatello, Idaho5-19-011116-84-1247195.82

Stepladder Finals

-

Back to Top

Match 1

Dom Barrett def. Marshall Kent, 258-203

Match 2

Barrett def. EJ Tackett, 264-248

Semifinal

Barrett def. Kristopher Prather, 226-222

Championship

Barrett def. Jakob Butturff, 207-206