2019 PBA Oklahoma Open/PBA Doubles Championship
Shawnee, OK
Jan 8-13, 2019
Show Results

Top 12 teams advance.

PosNameHometownSquadGamesBlock PinfallTotal
Pinfall
+/-
200
Average
1J. Svensson / K. Troup-A1431726643+1043237.25

1Jesper SvenssonSwedenA1417153529+729252.07

1Kyle TroupTaylorsville, N.C.A1414573114+314222.43

2S. Cooley / A. Lavery-Spahr-A1432316569+969234.61

2Anthony Lavery-SpahrPasadena, TexasA1416653378+578241.29

2Sam CooleyAustraliaA1415663191+391227.93

3K. Sherman / B. Miller-B1432426544+944233.71

3Brad MillerLees Summit, Mo.B1416513298+498235.57

3Kyle ShermanO'Fallon, Mo.B1415913246+446231.86

4J. Butturff / M. Haugen Jr.-B1432796541+941233.61

4Jakob ButturffTempe, Ariz.B1416883428+628244.86

4Michael Haugen Jr.PhoenixB1415913113+313222.36

5J. Belmonte / B. O'Neill-A1433586534+934233.36

5Jason BelmonteAustraliaA1417483381+581241.50

5Bill O'NeillLanghorne, Pa.A1416103153+353225.21

6D. Barrett / O. Palermaa-A1432506517+917232.75

6Dom BarrettEnglandA1416673375+575241.07

6Osku PalermaaFinlandA1415833142+342224.43

7P. Girard / Z. Wilkins-A1431806516+916232.71

7Zacharay WilkinsCanadaA1416033300+500235.71

7Patrick GirardCanadaA1415773216+416229.71

8M. Ogle / S. Rash-B1431556509+909232.46

8Sean RashMontgomery, Ill.B1416343348+548239.14

8Matthew OgleLouisville, Ky.B1415213161+361225.79

9M. Tang / D. Tang-B1431626501+901232.18

9Darren TangLas Vegas, Nev.B1415733284+484234.57

9Michael TangJohnstown, OhioB1415893217+417229.79

10N. Duke / W. Malott-B1432116479+879231.39

10Norm DukeClermont, Fla.B1416563249+449232.07

10Wes MalottPflugerville, TexasB1415553230+430230.71

11T. Jones / C. Barnes-A1433066470+870231.07

11Tommy JonesSimpsonville, S.C.A1416413301+501235.79

11Chris BarnesDouble Oak, TexasA1416653169+369226.36

12G. Ostrander / A. Johnson-A1432526418+818229.21

12Greg OstranderFreehold, N.J.A1416203212+412229.43

12AJ JohnsonOswego, Ill.A1416323206+406229.00

13K. Prather / R. Teece-B1432536407+807228.82

13Kristopher PratherPlainfield, Ill.B1416703305+505236.07

13Richie TeeceEnglandB1415833102+302221.57

14T. Daugherty / D. Castillo-B1431936373+773227.61

14Tom DaughertyRiverview, Fla.B1417413363+563240.21

14Dino CastilloHighland Village, TexasB1414523010+210215.00

15E. Tackett / M. Kent-A1432246365+765227.32

15EJ TackettBluffton, Ind.A1416133230+430230.71

15Marshall KentYakima, Wash.A1416113135+335223.93

16R. Ciminelli / R. Page-A1432256329+729226.04

16Ryan CiminelliClarence, N.Y.A1416093208+408229.14

16Rhino PageOrlandoA1416163121+321222.93

17F. Lavoie / S. Williams-A1432496312+712225.43

17Francois LavoieCanadaA1416173179+379227.07

17Stuart WilliamsEnglandA1416323133+333223.79

18D. Archer / S. Maldonado-B1431486275+675224.11

18DJ ArcherSpring, TexasB1415983240+440231.43

18Shawn MaldonadoHoustonB1415503035+235216.79

19A. Quintero / I. Ruiz-B1431606262+662223.64

19Ildemaro RuizVenezuelaB1416713265+465233.21

19Arturo QuinteroMexicoB1414892997+197214.07

20N. Pate / N. Kruml-B1431636257+657223.46

20Nicholas PateInver Grove Heights, Minn.B1417493353+553239.50

20Nick KrumlDowners Grove, Ill.B1414142904+104207.43

21T. Larsen / B. Angelo-B1432316256+656223.43

21Brad AngeloLockport, N.Y.B1416253150+350225.00

21Thomas LarsenDenmarkB1416063106+306221.86

22C. Brown Jr. / T. Foy-A1431176254+654223.36

22Charlie Brown JrGrandville, Mich.A1416243170+370226.43

22Tim Foy Jr.Seaford, Del.A1414933084+284220.29

23R. Russell / C. Loschetter-B1431566233+633222.61

23Chris LoschetterAvon, OhioB1415993168+368226.29

23Ronnie RussellMarion, Ind.B1415573065+265218.93

24M. Sanders / A. Anderson-B1432416209+609221.75

24Andrew AndersonHolly, Mich.B1416243206+406229.00

24Matt SandersIndianapolisB1416173003+203214.50

25C. Sloan / P. Anderson-A1429616198+598221.36

25Christopher SloanIrelandA1414883227+427230.50

25Pontus AnderssonSwedenA1414732971+171212.21

26A. Chapman / M. Hupe-A1430586185+585220.89

26Mitch HupeCanadaA1415623171+371226.50

26AJ ChapmanManchester, IowaA1414963014+214215.29

27W. Williams Jr. / T. Smallwood-A1430826181+581220.75

27Tom SmallwoodSaginaw, Mich.A1415303163+363225.93

27Walter Ray Williams Jr.Oxford, Fla.A1415523018+218215.57

28A. Pepe / L. Johnson-A1431066165+565220.18

28Anthony PepeEast Elmhurst, N.Y.A1415763087+287220.50

28Liz JohnsonPalatine, Ill.A1415303078+278219.86

29Z. Bayt / D. Allen-B1429576163+563220.11

29Dick AllenLexington, S.C.B1415213114+314222.43

29Zeke BaytWesterville, OhioB1414363049+249217.79

30M. Holliman / A. Rice-B1431676159+559219.96

30Mykel HollimanCollierville, Tenn.B1416123160+360225.71

30A.J. RiceSalem, Ala.B1415552999+199214.21

31M. Larsen / D. Bidwell-A1430446158+558219.93

31Devin BidwellWichita, Kan.A1415673115+315222.50

31Martin LarsenSwedenA1414773043+243217.36

32J. Blanchard / A. Gomez-A1430136150+550219.64

32Andres GomezColombiaA1415743153+353225.21

32Josh BlanchardMesa, Ariz.A1414392997+197214.07

32G. Fach / C. Via-B1430736150+550219.64

32Graham FachUrbana, OhioB1415643130+330223.57

32Chris ViaSpringfield, OhioB1415093020+220215.71

34G. Faulkner Jr. / N. Garcia-A1428786096+496217.71

34Nate GarciaPort St. Lucie, Fla.A1413883063+263218.79

34Gary Faulkner Jr.Memphis, Tenn.A1414903033+233216.64

35K. Williams / P. Hanrahan-A1430086091+491217.54

35Patrick HanrahanWitchita, Kan.A1416503222+422230.14

35Keven WilliamsSpringfield, Mo.,A1413582869+69204.93

36A. Simonsen / C. Pickford-B1430996070+470216.79

36Connor PickfordCharlotte, N.C.B1415073036+236216.86

36Anthony SimonsenLittle Elm, TexasB1415923034+234216.71

37M. O'Grady / S. Pavllinko-A1430566056+456216.29

37Matt O'GradyRahway, N.J.A1415343040+240217.14

37Stephen Pavlinko Jr.Sewell, N.J.A1415223016+216215.43

38A. Suscreba / J. Rollins-B1428986043+443215.82

38Jake RollinsGlen Rock, N.J.B1415143227+427230.50

38Andrew SuscrebaClifton, N.J.B1413842816+16201.14

39K. Doyle / G. Young-A1430096012+412214.71

39Greg YoungViera, Fla.A1415313010+210215.00

39Kamron DoyleBrentwood, Tenn.A1414783002+202214.43

40S. Lavery-Spahr / A. Boulds-A1428375876+276209.86

40Sean Lavery-SpahrPasadena, TexasA1414523000+200214.29

40Austin BouldsCreal Springs, Ill.A1413852876+76205.43

41J. Sterner / P. Bohn III-B1429765821+221207.89

41Jason SternerFayetteville, Ga.B1414432941+141210.07

41Parker Bohn IIIJackson, N.J.B1415332880+80205.71

42M. Kuba / M. Davidson-B1429715801+201207.18

42Michael DavidsonVersailles, OhioB1415083021+221215.79

42Matt KubaChicago Ridge, ILB1414632780-20198.57

43K. Bland / A. Smith-B1426025393-207192.61

43Allan SmithKilleen, TexasB1412892750-50196.43

43Kenneth Bland Jr.San Antonio, TexasB1413132643-157188.79