picture of 2018 PBA50 Cup, presented by DV8

Aug 10-12, 2018

The 2018 PBA50 Cup, presented by DV8, hosted at Spectrum Lanes, will be live on FloBowling beginning August 10, 2018.

Results


Qualifying Round 1

-

Back to Top

A & B Squad competitors bowl eight games of qualifying on day one, then return for eight more games on day two. After 16 games, the top 30 advance to match play rounds Sunday, August 12, beginning at 9 a.m.

PosNameHometownSquadGamesTotal
Pinfall
+/-
200
Average
1Rolando SebelenSanto Domingo, Dominica RepublB8
1857+257232.13
2Brian KretzerDayton, OhioA8
1780+180222.50
3ss-Brian VossCentennial, Colo.A8
1779+179222.38
4Steve JarosYorkville, Ill.B8
1744+144218.00
5ss-Harry SullinsChesterfield Twp., Mich.B8
1734+134216.75
6Parker Bohn IIIJackson, N.J.A8
1730+130216.25
7Amleto MonacelliVenezuelaB8
1722+122215.25
8Keith LeskoProsper, TexasB8
1705+105213.13
9n-Michael KerelukWarren, Mich.B8
1678+78209.75
10Peter KnoppGermanyB8
1675+75209.38
11ss-Ted StaikoffBlack Hawk, S.D.B8
1672+72209.00
12Greg ThomasIrmo, S.C.B8
1665+65208.13
13Larry VerbleMason, Mich.A8
1664+64208.00
14Scott GreinerSunrise Beach, Mo.A8
1660+60207.50
15Bob Learn Jr.Erie, Pa.B8
1658+58207.25
16Tony JohnsonCanton, OhioB8
1648+48206.00
17ss-Tom BakerKing, N.C.A8
1646+46205.75
18Jeff JohnsonFreeport, Ill.A8
1644+44205.50
19ss-Mark WilliamsBeaumont, TexasB8
1638+38204.75
20Bo GoergenSanford, Mich.A8
1636+36204.50
20ss-Ron MohrLas VegasB8
1636+36204.50
22Walter Ray Williams Jr.Oxford, Fla.A8
1624+24203.00
23Mark SullivanIndianapolisB8
1622+22202.75
24ss-Charlie TappKalamazoo, Mich.A8
1617+17202.13
25Pete WeberSt. Ann, Mo.A8
1616+16202.00
26ss-John DudakOrland Park, Ill.B8
1614+14201.75
27n-Eugene McCuneMunster, Ind.B8
1610+10201.25
28Tony Rodriguez Jr.Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.A8
1607+7200.88
29Ryan ShaferHorseheads, N.Y.B8
1606+6200.75
30Bryan GoebelShawnee, Kan.A8
1601+1200.13
31John BurkettSouthlake, TexasA8
16000200.00
32Brian LeClairAlbany, N.Y.A8
1589-11198.63
33Lennie Boresch Jr.Kenosha, Wis.B8
1586-14198.25
34Paul LeMondJasper, Ind.B8
1576-24197.00
34Michael Haugen Jr.PhoenixB8
1576-24197.00
36ss-Michael LucenteWarren, Mich.A8
1573-27196.63
37Larry SalvatiCanadaB8
1572-28196.50
38Eddie GrahamKettering, OhioA8
1566-34195.75
39ss-Dave BernhardtRomeo, Mich.B8
1565-35195.63
40ss-David AxonBellevue, Neb.A8
1564-36195.50
41ss-John PetragliaJackson, N.J.B8
1563-37195.38
42Steve KenyonGrosse Ile., Mich.A8
1558-42194.75
43Gary AlstottWashington, Ill.A8
1556-44194.50
44Doug KentNewark, N.Y.A8
1550-50193.75
45Steven DiMartinoUpper Saddle River,N.J.B8
1549-51193.63
46Terry MetznerKentwood, Mich.B8
1543-57192.88
47Todd KjellRoscoe, Ill.B8
1541-59192.63
48John MarsalaSt. Louis, Mo.A8
1537-63192.13
49John KidwellIndianapolis, Ind.B8
1534-66191.75
50ss-Christopher KeaneCape Coral, Fla.B8
1533-67191.63
51ss-Gary KammesWinfield, Ill.B8
1518-82189.75
52ss-Marc LineberryCamanche, IowaA8
1514-86189.25
53ss-Kevin FoleyReno, Nev.A8
1511-89188.88
53ss-Lee BrosiusAshburn, Va.A8
1511-89188.88
53n-ss-George PhillipsCentreville, Mich.A8
1511-89188.88
56Rick ZakrajsekLorain, OhioB8
1510-90188.75
57ss-Edward SilvaManteca, Calif.A8
1509-91188.63
58Glenn SmithNew YorkB8
1504-96188.00
59Dave HanBirmingham, Ala.A8
1498-102187.25
59ss-Sammy VenturaSyracuse, N.Y.B8
1498-102187.25
61Gary SchluchterFemont, OhioA8
1496-104187.00
62ss-n-Peter MinaudoChesterfield, Mich.A8
1494-106186.75
63ss-Gary RehFort Mohave, Ariz.B8
1480-120185.00
64ss-Brendan BierchGrafton, Mass.A8
1479-121184.88
65ss-Tom CarterColumbus, OhioB8
1469-131183.63
66n-Curtis MatlockCloquet, Minn.A8
1466-134183.25
67David ScardavilleHouston, TexasA8
1462-138182.75
68Danny ClarkNew Palestine, Ind.B8
1459-141182.38
69ss-Bruce HallWestborough, Mass.A8
1456-144182.00
70John ConroyMahopac, N.Y.B8
1446-154180.75
71ss-Paul MielensMenomonie, Wis.A8
1433-167179.13
72ss-James StortsWestfield, Ind.A8
1419-181177.38
73ss-Don BlatchfordSanta Monica, Calif.B8
1412-188176.50
74Al Danz Jr.Escanaba, Mich.B8
1405-195175.63
75ss-Warren NelsonHemet, Calif.A8
1400-200175.00
76Timothy RiceKaukauna, Wis.A8
1381-219172.63
77ss-Mark Nance Sr.Grove City, OhioB8
1380-220172.50
78ss-Phillip MorosLombard, Ill.A8
1379-221172.38
79ss-Ross McDonaldLas Vegas, Nev.A8
1374-226171.75
80ss-Dale RehAppleton, Wis.B8
1366-234170.75
80Dennis BriggsNew Galilee, Pa.B8
1366-234170.75
82Ernie Segura Jr.Taylor, Mich.B8
1349-251168.63
83ss-Galen KeasAlda, Neb.A8
1321-279165.13
84Glenn MorganCarson City, Nev.A8
1319-281164.88
85ss-Robert DavisAnnapolis, Md.B8
1220-380152.50
86Ed CarterAustintown, OhioB4
668-132167.00
87Mike EdwardsTulsa, Okla.B3
542-58180.67
88Norm DukeClermont, Fla.A2
354-46177.00

Qualifying Round 2

-

Back to Top

PosNameHometownSquadGamesBlock PinfallTotal
Pinfall
+/-
200
Average
1Parker Bohn IIIJackson, N.J.A1618303560+360222.50
2Brian KretzerDayton, OhioA1617203500+300218.75
3Rolando SebelenSanto Domingo, Dominica RepublB1616233480+280217.50
4Greg ThomasIrmo, S.C.B1617683433+233214.56
5Keith LeskoProsper, TexasB1617243429+229214.31
6Amleto MonacelliVenezuelaB1617023424+224214.00
7ss-Harry SullinsChesterfield Twp., Mich.B1616553389+189211.81
8ss-Ron MohrLas VegasB1617483384+184211.50
9Bryan GoebelShawnee, Kan.A1617643365+165210.31
10n-Michael KerelukWarren, Mich.B1616613339+139208.69
11Pete WeberSt. Ann, Mo.A1617203336+136208.50
12Tony JohnsonCanton, OhioB1616823330+130208.13
13Michael Haugen Jr.PhoenixB1617513327+127207.94
14Peter KnoppGermanyB1616403315+115207.19
15Doug KentNewark, N.Y.A1617503300+100206.25
16ss-Brian VossCentennial, Colo.A1615203299+99206.19
17ss-Mark WilliamsBeaumont, TexasB1616603298+98206.13
18Steve JarosYorkville, Ill.B1615523296+96206.00
19Walter Ray Williams Jr.Oxford, Fla.A1616673291+91205.69
20Brian LeClairAlbany, N.Y.A1616963285+85205.31
21Ryan ShaferHorseheads, N.Y.B1616763282+82205.13
21Mark SullivanIndianapolisB1616603282+82205.13
23ss-David AxonBellevue, Neb.A1617073271+71204.44
24John BurkettSouthlake, TexasA1616663266+66204.13
25ss-Tom BakerKing, N.C.A1616193265+65204.06
26Scott GreinerSunrise Beach, Mo.A1615883248+48203.00
27Lennie Boresch Jr.Kenosha, Wis.B1616583244+44202.75
28Bob Learn Jr.Erie, Pa.B1615843242+42202.63
29n-Eugene McCuneMunster, Ind.B1616313241+41202.56
30Tony Rodriguez Jr.Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.A1616173224+24201.50
31Bo GoergenSanford, Mich.A1615873223+23201.44
32Larry VerbleMason, Mich.A1615543218+18201.13
33Rick ZakrajsekLorain, OhioB1617073217+17201.06
34ss-Ted StaikoffBlack Hawk, S.D.B1615363208+8200.50
35Jeff JohnsonFreeport, Ill.A1615593203+3200.19
36Gary AlstottWashington, Ill.A1616223178-22198.63
37ss-Charlie TappKalamazoo, Mich.A1615553172-28198.25
38ss-Michael LucenteWarren, Mich.A1615853158-42197.38
39ss-John DudakOrland Park, Ill.B1615133127-73195.44
40ss-Dave BernhardtRomeo, Mich.B1615593124-76195.25
41Eddie GrahamKettering, OhioA1615573123-77195.19
42John MarsalaSt. Louis, Mo.A1615733110-90194.38
43Gary SchluchterFemont, OhioA1616113107-93194.19
43ss-John PetragliaJackson, N.J.B1615443107-93194.19
45ss-Lee BrosiusAshburn, Va.A1615673078-122192.38
46ss-Sammy VenturaSyracuse, N.Y.B1615623060-140191.25
47Larry SalvatiCanadaB1614873059-141191.19
48Glenn SmithNew YorkB1615463050-150190.63
49n-ss-George PhillipsCentreville, Mich.A1615383049-151190.56
50ss-Tom CarterColumbus, OhioB1615743043-157190.19
51ss-Gary RehFort Mohave, Ariz.B1615513031-169189.44
52ss-Kevin FoleyReno, Nev.A1615163027-173189.19
53Paul LeMondJasper, Ind.B1614453021-179188.81
54ss-Marc LineberryCamanche, IowaA1615063020-180188.75
55ss-Bruce HallWestborough, Mass.A1615633019-181188.69
56ss-Gary KammesWinfield, Ill.B1614873005-195187.81
57Dave HanBirmingham, Ala.A1615043002-198187.63
57ss-Christopher KeaneCape Coral, Fla.B1614693002-198187.63
59Danny ClarkNew Palestine, Ind.B1615423001-199187.56
59Steven DiMartinoUpper Saddle River,N.J.B1614523001-199187.56
61John KidwellIndianapolis, Ind.B1614652999-201187.44
62Terry MetznerKentwood, Mich.B1614342977-223186.06
63Steve KenyonGrosse Ile., Mich.A1614172975-225185.94
64John ConroyMahopac, N.Y.B1615262972-228185.75
65ss-Brendan BierchGrafton, Mass.A1614852964-236185.25
66ss-Warren NelsonHemet, Calif.A1615612961-239185.06
67ss-Edward SilvaManteca, Calif.A1614472956-244184.75
68ss-Don BlatchfordSanta Monica, Calif.B1615322944-256184.00
69Todd KjellRoscoe, Ill.B1613782919-281182.44
70ss-Paul MielensMenomonie, Wis.A1614622895-305180.94
70n-Curtis MatlockCloquet, Minn.A1614292895-305180.94
72ss-n-Peter MinaudoChesterfield, Mich.A1613932887-313180.44
73Al Danz Jr.Escanaba, Mich.B1614652870-330179.38
74David ScardavilleHouston, TexasA1613872849-351178.06
75Ernie Segura Jr.Taylor, Mich.B1614982847-353177.94
76ss-Ross McDonaldLas Vegas, Nev.A1614312805-395175.31
77ss-Mark Nance Sr.Grove City, OhioB1614142794-406174.63
78ss-James StortsWestfield, Ind.A1613652784-416174.00
79Dennis BriggsNew Galilee, Pa.B1614012767-433172.94
80ss-Dale RehAppleton, Wis.B1613952761-439172.56
81ss-Phillip MorosLombard, Ill.A1613462725-475170.31
82Glenn MorganCarson City, Nev.A1613652684-516167.75
83ss-Robert DavisAnnapolis, Md.B1613212541-659158.81
84ss-Galen KeasAlda, Neb.A1612122533-667158.31
85Timothy RiceKaukauna, Wis.A91571538-262170.89

Match Play Round 1

-

Back to Top

PosNameHometownW-L-TTotal+/- 200Pins BackAverage
1Amleto MonacelliVenezuela5-3-05457+657-221.13
2Brian KretzerDayton, Ohio5-3-05412+612-219.25
3Pete WeberSt. Ann, Mo.7-1-05350+550-214.17
4Parker Bohn IIIJackson, N.J.4-4-05348+548-217.83
5ss-Ron MohrLas Vegas5-3-05320+520-215.42
6Brian LeClairAlbany, N.Y.6-2-05305+505-15213.54
7n-Eugene McCuneMunster, Ind.7-1-05301+501-19212.13
8Rolando SebelenSanto Domingo, Dominica Republ4-4-05258+458-62214.08
9ss-Harry SullinsChesterfield Twp., Mich.4-3-15257+457-63213.42
10Greg ThomasIrmo, S.C.5-3-05231+431-89211.71
11ss-Mark WilliamsBeaumont, Texas5-3-05186+386-134209.83
12Tony JohnsonCanton, Ohio5-3-05153+353-167208.46
13Steve JarosYorkville, Ill.4-4-05134+334-186208.92
14Walter Ray Williams Jr.Oxford, Fla.4-3-15124+324-196207.88
15Michael Haugen Jr.Phoenix4-3-15112+312-208207.38
16Doug KentNewark, N.Y.5-3-05107+307-213206.54
17ss-Brian VossCentennial, Colo.3-5-05098+298-222208.67
18Ryan ShaferHorseheads, N.Y.6-2-05087+287-233204.46
19ss-Tom BakerKing, N.C.4-4-05048+248-272205.33
19John BurkettSouthlake, Texas4-4-05048+248-272205.33
21Keith LeskoProsper, Texas1-7-05023+223-297208.04
22Bryan GoebelShawnee, Kan.3-4-15017+217-303204.67
23n-Michael KerelukWarren, Mich.2-6-05009+209-311206.21
24Mark SullivanIndianapolis3-5-04983+183-337203.88
25Peter KnoppGermany2-6-04966+166-354204.42
26Lennie Boresch Jr.Kenosha, Wis.2-6-04923+123-397202.63
27Scott GreinerSunrise Beach, Mo.2-6-04898+98-422201.58
28Bob Learn Jr.Erie, Pa.2-6-04896+96-424201.50
29ss-David AxonBellevue, Neb.2-6-04824+24-496198.50
30Tony Rodriguez Jr.Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.3-5-04818+18-502197.00

Match Play Round 2

-

Back to Top

PosNameHometownW-L-TTotal+/- 200Pins BackAverage
1Parker Bohn IIIJackson, N.J.10-5-07063+863-218.16
2Brian KretzerDayton, Ohio9-6-07053+853-218.81
3Amleto MonacelliVenezuela10-5-07045+845-217.58
4n-Eugene McCuneMunster, Ind.12-3-07009+809-214.48
5ss-Ron MohrLas Vegas10-5-07002+802-216.19
6Brian LeClairAlbany, N.Y.11-4-06967+767-35214.10
7Ryan ShaferHorseheads, N.Y.12-3-06889+689-113210.61
8Greg ThomasIrmo, S.C.11-4-06870+670-132210.97
9Pete WeberSt. Ann, Mo.8-7-06826+626-176212.45
10ss-Mark WilliamsBeaumont, Texas10-5-06816+616-186210.19
11Rolando SebelenSanto Domingo, Dominica Republ8-7-06810+610-192211.94
12ss-Harry SullinsChesterfield Twp., Mich.8-6-16732+532-270208.94
13Doug KentNewark, N.Y.9-6-06722+522-280208.13
14Michael Haugen Jr.Phoenix8-6-16665+465-337206.77
15ss-Brian VossCentennial, Colo.7-8-06601+401-401206.16
16Lennie Boresch Jr.Kenosha, Wis.7-8-06578+378-424205.42
17Tony JohnsonCanton, Ohio8-7-06562+362-440203.94
18Steve JarosYorkville, Ill.5-10-06541+341-461206.16
19Walter Ray Williams Jr.Oxford, Fla.5-9-16532+332-470205.39
20Keith LeskoProsper, Texas4-11-06493+293-509205.58
21ss-Tom BakerKing, N.C.7-8-06490+290-512202.58
22John BurkettSouthlake, Texas7-8-06452+252-550201.35
23n-Michael KerelukWarren, Mich.5-10-06372+172-630200.71
24Bob Learn Jr.Erie, Pa.6-9-06348+148-654198.97
25Scott GreinerSunrise Beach, Mo.4-11-06333+133-669200.42
26Bryan GoebelShawnee, Kan.4-10-16319+119-683199.48
27ss-David AxonBellevue, Neb.5-10-06318+118-684198.97
28Mark SullivanIndianapolis4-11-06314+114-688199.81
29Tony Rodriguez Jr.Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.6-9-06251+51-751195.84
30ss-Tom CarterColumbus, Ohio1-6-05911-289-1091186.52
31Peter KnoppGermany2-6-04966+166-2036204.42

Match Play Position Round

-

Back to Top

PosNameHometownW-L-TTotal+/- 200Pins BackAverage
1Brian KretzerDayton, Ohio10-6-07316+916-219.25
2n-Eugene McCuneMunster, Ind.13-3-07252+852-214.44
3Amleto MonacelliVenezuela10-6-07238+838-216.81
4Parker Bohn IIIJackson, N.J.10-6-07233+833-216.66
5ss-Ron MohrLas Vegas10-6-07216+816-216.13
6Brian LeClairAlbany, N.Y.12-4-07212+812-4214.13
7Ryan ShaferHorseheads, N.Y.13-3-07142+742-74211.00
8Greg ThomasIrmo, S.C.11-5-07067+667-149210.53
9Rolando SebelenSanto Domingo, Dominica Republ9-7-07047+647-169211.78
10ss-Mark WilliamsBeaumont, Texas11-5-07046+646-170209.88
11Pete WeberSt. Ann, Mo.8-8-07004+604-212211.38
12Doug KentNewark, N.Y.10-6-06978+578-238208.69
13ss-Harry SullinsChesterfield Twp., Mich.8-7-16902+502-314207.72
14Michael Haugen Jr.Phoenix8-7-16866+466-350206.59
15ss-Brian VossCentennial, Colo.8-8-06851+451-365206.59
16Lennie Boresch Jr.Kenosha, Wis.7-9-06792+392-424205.69
17Steve JarosYorkville, Ill.6-10-06772+372-444206.00
18Tony JohnsonCanton, Ohio8-8-06739+339-477203.09
19Keith LeskoProsper, Texas5-11-06732+332-484205.69
20Walter Ray Williams Jr.Oxford, Fla.5-10-16728+328-488205.09
21ss-Tom BakerKing, N.C.7-9-06712+312-504203.19
22John BurkettSouthlake, Texas8-8-06706+306-510202.06
23n-Michael KerelukWarren, Mich.6-10-06613+213-603201.03
24Scott GreinerSunrise Beach, Mo.5-11-06577+177-639200.84
25Bob Learn Jr.Erie, Pa.6-10-06543+143-673198.84
26Mark SullivanIndianapolis5-11-06531+131-685199.41
27Bryan GoebelShawnee, Kan.4-11-16517+117-699199.44
28ss-David AxonBellevue, Neb.5-11-06489+89-727198.09
29Tony Rodriguez Jr.Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.7-9-06475+75-741195.78
30ss-Tom CarterColumbus, Ohio1-7-06101-299-1115186.67

Stepladder Round 1

-

Back to Top

R. Mohr, 241

P. Bohn, III, 248


Stepladder Round 2

-

Back to Top

P. Bohn, III, 192

A. Monacelli, 237


Semifinals

-

Back to Top

A. Monacelli, 250

E. McCune, 181


Finals

-

Back to Top

A. Monacelli, 225

B. Kretzer, 259