2019 U.S. Open
Oct 23-29 · Standby, Resumes Fri at 12:00 PM
Mooresville, NC

The field will be finalized after the PTQ, which will advance at least 53 players. The PTQ roster can be found here.

Name
Home TownSquad
Dick Allen
Lexington, S.C.A
Andrew Anderson
Holly, Mich.B
Cristian Azcona
Puerto RicoC
Tom Baker
King, N.C.A
Chris Barnes
Double Oak, TexasA
Dom Barrett
EnglandC
Jason Belmonte
AustraliaA
n-Vince Biondo III
Carpentersville, Ill.C
Parker Bohn III
Jackson, N.J.B
n-Brent Boho
Colgate, Wis.C
n-Ryan Burks
Hammond, Ind.C
Jakob Butturff
Tempe, Ariz.C
AJ Chapman
Manchester, IowaC
Ryan Ciminelli
Lancaster, S.C.C
n-Michael Conn
Crestwood, Ky.A
Brandon Curtis
Manson, N.C.A
Sean Daniels
Hillsboro, Ore.C
Tom Daugherty
Riverview, Fla.A
Kamron Doyle
Brentwood, Tenn.A
Norm Duke
Clermont, Fla.B
Graham Fach
CanadaA
n-Cameron Foster
Eagle Mountain, UtahA
Tim Foy Jr.
Seaford, Del.C
John Furey
Howell, N.J.B
Patrick Girard
CanadaB
n-Bryan Hahlen
Greenwood, S.C.A
Tom Hess
Granger, IowaC
n-David Hooper
Greenville, S.C.A
Mitch Hupe
CanadaC
AJ Johnson
Oswego, Ill.B
Tommy Jones
Simpsonville, S.C.B
n-Alec Karr
Fremont, Neb.A
Marshall Kent
Yakima, Wash.A
Kris Koeltzow
Wheat Ridge, Colo.A
Martin Larsen
SwedenB
Thomas Larsen
DenmarkC
Anthony Lavery-Spahr
Little Elm, TexasC
Sean Lavery-Spahr
Pasadena, TexasC
Francois Lavoie
CanadaB
Chris Loschetter
Avon, OhioB
n-Wesley Low
Palmdale, Calif.B
Shawn Maldonado
HoustonA
Wes Malott
Pflugerville, TexasC
Michael Martell
Brooklyn, N.Y.C
Brad Miller
Lees Summit, Mo.B
BJ Moore
Greensburg, Pa.C
n-Anthony Neuer
Lewisburg, Pa.A
n-Johnathan Norman
HoustonC
Brandon Novak
Chillicothe, OhioA
Matt O'Grady
Rahway, N.J.C
Bill O'Neill
Langhorne, Pa.A
Greg Ostrander
Brick, N.J.A
Rhino Page
Spokane, Wash.C
Osku Palermaa
FinlandB
Joe Paluszek
Bensalem, Pa.B
Nicholas Pate
Inver Grove Heights, Minn.B
Anthony Pepe
Long Island City, N.Y.C
Connor Pickford
Charlotte, N.C.B
Kristopher Prather
Plainfield, Ill.A
Jim Pratt
Avondale, Ariz.C
Sean Rash
Montgomery, Ill.B
n-Clay Rees
Riverton, UtahA
Michael Ruben
Selden, N.Y.B
n-Brandon Runk
Enola, Pa.C
Ronnie Russell
Marion, Ind.B
n-Matt Russo
Fariview Heights, Ill.A
Kenneth Ryan
Farmingdale, N.J.B
Matt Sanders
IndianapolisA
Kyle Sherman
O'Fallon, Mo.A
n-David Simard
CanadaC
Anthony Simonsen
Little Elm, TexasB
Tom Smallwood
Saginaw, Mich.B
Jason Sterner
Rochester, NYA
Andrew Suscreba
Clifton, N.J.B
Jesper Svensson
SwedenC
EJ Tackett
Bluffton, Ind.B
Darren Tang
Las VegasB
Michael Tang
San FranciscoA
Richard Teece
EnglandB
n-Thomas Tkacz
Barkhamsted, Conn.A
Kyle Troup
Taylorsville, N.C.C
Chris Via
Springfield, OhioC
Chris Warren
Grants Pass, Ore.A
Pete Weber
St. Ann, Mo.A
Zacharay Wilkins
CanadaB
Keven Williams
Springfield, Mo.C
Stuart Williams
EnglandB
Michael Williams II
Montgomery, Ala.A
Walter Ray Williams Jr.
Oxford, Fla.B
n-Ryan Winters
Livonia, Mich.B
n-Adam Zimmerman
Deer Park, N.Y.C