picture of 2021 PBA World Series of Bowling XII

Completed, Mar 7-17
 

The 2021 PBA World Series of Bowling is the longest and most grueling event on the PBA Tour each year. With five national titles on the line, the World Series of Bowling can make or break an entire season for players.

All times Eastern

Sunday, March 7

Cheetah Pairings

12 p.m. – Cheetah Qualifying Round 1 (five games)
6 p.m. – Cheetah Qualifying Round 2 (five games)

Top 16 advance to Best of 5, Single Elimination Match Play on March 15
Note: All qualifying games carry over to the PBA World Championship & PBA Roth/Holman Doubles

Monday, March 8

Chameleon Pairings

12 p.m. – Chameleon Qualifying Round 1 (five games)
6 p.m. – Chameleon Qualifying Round 2 (five games)

Top 16 advance to Best of 5, Single Elimination Match Play on March 16
Note: All qualifying games carry over to the PBA World Championship & PBA Roth/Holman Doubles

Tuesday, March 9

Scorpion Pairings

12 p.m. – Scorpion Qualifying Round 1 (five games)
6 p.m. – Scorpion Qualifying Round 2 (five games)

Top 16 advance to Best of 5, Single Elimination Match Play on March 17
Note: All qualifying games carry over to the PBA World Championship & PBA Roth Holman Doubles
Top 30 players advance to the PBA World Championship Cashers Rounds based on cumulative qualifying pin-fall of the PBA Cheetah, Chameleon & Scorpion Championships.
Top 16 teams advance to the PBA Roth/Holman Doubles Baker Match Play Rounds on Friday, March 12.

Wednesday, March 10

Cashers Qualifying Pairings

12 p.m. – World Championship Cashers Qualifying Round 1 (five games)
6 p.m. – World Championship Cashers Qualifying Round 2 (five games)

Top 16 advance to PBA World Championship Match Play

Thursday, March 11

Noon – World Championship Match Play Round 1 (eight games)
6 p.m. – World Championship Match Play Round 2 (eight games)

Top 5 advance to the Stepladder Finals on March 13

Friday, March 12

Noon – Roth/Holman Doubles Match Play Round 1 (eight games)
6 p.m. – Roth/Holman Doubles Match Play Round 2 (eight games)

Top 5 teams advance to the Stepladder Finals on March 14

Saturday, March 13

2 p.m. – PBA World Championship Stepladder Finals*

Sunday, March 14

3 p.m. – PBA Roth/Holman Doubles Stepladder Finals*

Monday, March 15

Cheetah Bracket

Noon – Cheetah Round of 16 (best of five)
3 p.m. – Cheetah Round of 8 (best of five)
8 p.m. – Cheetah Championship Round*

Tuesday, March 16

Chameleon Bracket

Noon – Chameleon Round of 16 (best of five)
3 p.m. – Chameleon Round of 8 (best of five)
8 p.m. – Chameleon Championship Round*

Wednesday, March 17

Scorpion Bracket

Noon – Scorpion Round of 16 (best of five)
3 p.m. – Scorpion Round of 8 (best of five)
8 p.m. – Scorpion Championship Round*

* - FloBowling broadcast only for international subscribers. U.S. fans can watch on FOX Sports.