picture of 2021 World Series of Bowling

Mar 7 - 17, 5:00 PM UTC
 

Watch 2021 World Series of Bowling live on FloBowling!

All times Eastern

Sunday, March 7

12 p.m. – Cheetah Qualifying Round 1 (five games)
6 p.m. – Cheetah Qualifying Round 2 (five games)

Top 16 advance to Best of 5, Single Elimination Match Play on March 15
Note: All qualifying games carry over to the PBA World Championship & PBA Roth/Holman Doubles

Monday, March 8

12 p.m. – Chameleon Qualifying Round 1 (five games)
6 p.m. – Chameleon Qualifying Round 2 (five games)

Top 16 advance to Best of 5, Single Elimination Match Play on March 16
Note: All qualifying games carry over to the PBA World Championship & PBA Roth/Holman Doubles

Tuesday, March 9

12 p.m. – Scorpion Qualifying Round 1 (five games)
6 p.m. – Scorpion Qualifying Round 2 (five games)

Top 16 advance to Best of 5, Single Elimination Match Play on March 17
Note: All qualifying games carry over to the PBA World Championship & PBA Roth Holman Doubles
Top 30 players advance to the PBA World Championship Cashers Rounds based on cumulative qualifying pin-fall of the PBA Cheetah, Chameleon & Scorpion Championships.
Top 16 teams advance to the PBA Roth/Holman Doubles Baker Match Play Rounds on Friday, March 12.

Wednesday, March 10

12 p.m. – World Championship Cashers Qualifying Round 1 (five games)
6 p.m. – World Championship Cashers Qualifying Round 2 (five games)

Top 16 advance to PBA World Championship Match Play

Thursday, March 11

Noon – World Championship Match Play Round 1 (eight games)
6 p.m. – World Championship Match Play Round 2 (eight games)

Top 5 advance to the Stepladder Finals on March 13

Friday, March 12

Noon – Roth/Holman Doubles Match Play Round 1 (eight games)
6 p.m. – Roth/Holman Doubles Match Play Round 2 (eight games)

Top 5 teams advance to the Stepladder Finals on March 14

Saturday, March 13

2 p.m. – PBA World Championship Stepladder Finals*

Sunday, March 14

3 p.m. – PBA Roth/Holman Doubles Stepladder Finals

Monday, March 15

Noon – Cheetah Round of 16 (best of five)
3 p.m. – Cheetah Round of 8 (best of five)
8 p.m. – Cheetah Championship Round*

Tuesday, March 16

Noon – Chameleon Round of 16 (best of five)
3 p.m. – Chameleon Round of 8 (best of five)
8 p.m. – Chameleon Championship Round*

Wednesday, March 17

Noon – Scorpion Round of 16 (best of five)
3 p.m. – Scorpion Round of 8 (best of five)
8 p.m. – Scorpion Championship Round*

* - FloBowling broadcast only for international subscribers. U.S. fans can watch on FOX Sports.